<
>

2010 Fed Nation Championship - Day 2 Results

10/28/2010

Angler Hometown D No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1. Brian LaClair Denton, Del. (DE) M 10 19-02 $500.00
2. Isauro Tijerina Guadalupe, Mexico (MEX) C 10 18-12
3. Jeff Stetler Leesburg, N.J. (NJ) M 10 18-06
4. Brandon Palaniuk Rathdrum, Idaho (ID) W 9 17-09
5. Dale Hightower Sand Springs, Okla. (OK) C 10 16-10
6. Brian Maloney Osage Beach, Mo. (MO) C 10 16-07
7. George Crain Cropwell, Ala. (AL) S 8 16-07
8. Bill Golightly Preston, Wyo. (WY) W 10 16-00
9. Travis Tunnell Benton, Kan. (KS) C 6 14-05
10. Zachary King Clarksville, Ark. (AR) C 7 13-04 $500.00
11. Donnie Cox Tazewell, Tenn. (TN) S 7 12-12
12. Justy Varkevisser Edenvale 1610, South Africa (RSA)S 10 12-11
13. Rob Digh Denver, N.C. (NC) S 9 12-08
14. Jamie Laiche Gonzales, La. (LA) C 10 12-07
15. David Brinkerhoff Kelso, Ore. (OR) W 8 12-05
16. Randy Ladner Bay St Louis, Miss. (MS) C 8 12-02
17. Alessio Telese Signa-Firenz, Italy (ITA) N 8 12-00
18. Jerry Frahm Brigham City, Utah (UT) W 5 12-00
19. Joey Nania Liberty Lake, Wash. (WA) W 6 11-13
20. Scott Parker Londonderry, N.H. (NH) E 5 11-04
21. Mike Macdonald Bulawayo, Zimbabwe (ZWE) M 10 11-03
22. David Watson Dugger, Ind. (IN) N 7 11-03
23. Sean Alvarez Rutland, Vt. (VT) E 7 10-13
24. Jay Evans Corvallis, Mont. (MT) W 8 10-10
25. David Mock Tallahassee, Fla. (FL) S 4 10-03
26. Mark Klemp Villa Park, Ill. (IL) N 6 9-15
27. Brandon Card Caryville, Ky. (KY) S 7 9-12
28. Daniel Gray Butler, Pa. (PA) M 7 9-10
29. Nathan Ranallo La Crosse, Wisc. (WI) N 6 9-03
30. Tom Jessop Dalhart, Texas (TX) C 6 8-09
31. James Smiley Lake Forest, Calif. (CA) W 3 8-08
32. Robert Perkins Crosslake, Minn. (MN) N 5 8-06
33. Cavin Young Prince George, Va. (VA) M 6 7-02
34. George Cooper Buxton, Maine (ME) E 5 6-14
35. Andy Bravence Globe, Ariz. (AZ) W 4 6-14
36. Abe Kalechman Stafford, Conn. (CT) E 4 6-07
37. Dave Rochette Bracebridge, Canada (ONT) E 4 6-06
38. Kenny Wasmund South Sioux City, Neb. (NE) C 5 6-02
39. Joe Matt Syracuse, N.Y. (NY) E 4 5-10
40. Jeremy Franken Watertown, S.D. (SD) N 4 5-00
41. Randy Phillips Oxford, Mass. (MA) E 3 4-09
42. Ed Riley Woodbine, Md. (MD) M 4 4-03
43. Allen McCaw Ignacio, Colo. (CO) W 3 4-03
44. Tony Beck Social Circle, Ga. (GA) S 4 4-02
45. Chris Molineaux Hope Valley, R.I. (RI) E 3 3-11
46. Jeff Green Gaffney, S.C. (SC) S 2 3-07
47. Ronald Ryals Live Oak, Fla. (FL) S 2 3-05
48. Bob Lechel Los Alamos, N.M. (NM) W 2 3-03
49. Dan Parker Guttenberg, Iowa (IA) N 2 2-10
50. Mike Moore Philippi, W.Va. (WV) M 1 2-10
51. Brian Mailot Columbus, Ohio (OH) N 2 2-09
52. Ryuji Saho Moriguchi-Shi Osaka, Japan (JPN) W 1 1-06
53. Gerald Woodard Southfield, Mich. (MI) N 1 0-07
54. Paul Hemsley North Las Vegas, Nev. (NV) W 1 0-03
55. Jason Ross Ashley Falls, Mass. (MA) E 0 0-00
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

Big Bass
Day
1 Zachary King Clarksville, Ark. (AR) 5-00 $500.00
2 Brian LaClair Denton, Del. (DE) 5-02 $500.00
2 Brian LaClair Denton, Del. (DE) 5-02 $500.00

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Totals
Day #Limits #Fish Weight
1 17 170 272-11
2 10 139 224-15
----------------------------------
27 309 497-10

DIVISIONAL STANDINGS Day 2
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

CENTRAL
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Isauro Tijerina Guadalupe, Mexico (MEX) 10 18-12
2 Dale Hightower Sand Springs, Okla. (OK) 10 16-10
3 Brian Maloney Osage Beach, Mo. (MO) 10 16-07
4 Travis Tunnell Benton, Kan. (KS) 6 14-05
5 Zachary King Clarksville, Ark. (AR) 7 13-04 $500.00
6 Jamie Laiche Gonzales, La. (LA) 10 12-07
7 Randy Ladner Bay St Louis, Miss. (MS) 8 12-02
8 Tom Jessop Dalhart, Texas (TX) 6 8-09
9 Kenny Wasmund South Sioux City, Neb. (N 5 6-02

WESTERN
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Brandon Palaniuk Rathdrum, Idaho (ID) 9 17-09
2 Bill Golightly Preston, Wyo. (WY) 10 16-00
3 David Brinkerhoff Kelso, Ore. (OR) 8 12-05
4 Jerry Frahm Brigham City, Utah (UT) 5 12-00
5 Joey Nania Liberty Lake, Wash. (WA) 6 11-13
6 Jay Evans Corvallis, Mont. (MT) 8 10-10
7 James Smiley Lake Forest, Calif. (CA) 3 8-08
8 Andy Bravence Globe, Ariz. (AZ) 4 6-14
9 Allen McCaw Ignacio, Colo. (CO) 3 4-03
10 Bob Lechel Los Alamos, N.M. (NM) 2 3-03
11 Ryuji Saho Moriguchi-Shi Osaka, Japa 1 1-06
12 Paul Hemsley North Las Vegas, Nev. (NV 1 0-03

SOUTHERN
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 George Crain Cropwell, Ala. (AL) 8 16-07
2 Donnie Cox Tazewell, Tenn. (TN) 7 12-12
3 Justy Varkevisser Edenvale 1610, South Afri 10 12-11
4 Rob Digh Denver, N.C. (NC) 9 12-08
5 David Mock Tallahassee, Fla. (FL) 4 10-03
6 Brandon Card Caryville, Ky. (KY) 7 9-12
7 Tony Beck Social Circle, Ga. (GA) 4 4-02
8 Jeff Green Gaffney, S.C. (SC) 2 3-07
9 Ronald Ryals Live Oak, Fla. (FL) 2 3-05

MID-ATLANTIC
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Brian LaClair Denton, Del. (DE) 10 19-02 $1,000.00
2 Jeff Stetler Leesburg, N.J. (NJ) 10 18-06
3 Mike Macdonald Bulawayo, Zimbabwe (ZWE) 10 11-03
4 Daniel Gray Butler, Pa. (PA) 7 9-10
5 Cavin Young Prince George, Va. (VA) 6 7-02
6 Ed Riley Woodbine, Md. (MD) 4 4-03
7 Mike Moore Philippi, W.Va. (WV) 1 2-10

NORTHERN
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Alessio Telese Signa-Firenz, Italy (ITA) 8 12-00
2 David Watson Dugger, Ind. (IN) 7 11-03
3 Mark Klemp Villa Park, Ill. (IL) 6 9-15
4 Nathan Ranallo La Crosse, Wisc. (WI) 6 9-03
5 Robert Perkins Crosslake, Minn. (MN) 5 8-06
6 Jeremy Franken Watertown, S.D. (SD) 4 5-00
7 Dan Parker Guttenberg, Iowa (IA) 2 2-10
8 Brian Mailot Columbus, Ohio (OH) 2 2-09
9 Gerald Woodard Southfield, Mich. (MI) 1 0-07

EASTERN
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Scott Parker Londonderry, N.H. (NH) 5 11-04
2 Sean Alvarez Rutland, Vt. (VT) 7 10-13
3 George Cooper Buxton, Maine (ME) 5 6-14
4 Abe Kalechman Stafford, Conn. (CT) 4 6-07
5 Dave Rochette Bracebridge, Canada (ONT) 4 6-06
6 Joe Matt Syracuse, N.Y. (NY) 4 5-10
7 Randy Phillips Oxford, Mass. (MA) 3 4-09
8 Chris Molineaux Hope Valley, R.I. (RI) 3 3-11
9 Jason Ross Ashley Falls, Mass. (MA) 0 0-00