<
>

2010 Mid Atlantic Divisonal - Day One Results

9/8/2010

Angler Hometown No.lbs-oz Tot. $$$

1. Larry Taylor Bishopville, Md. (DE) 5 10-15
2. Ian Harris Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE) 5 8-02
2. Terry McCumber Edgewater, Md. (MD) 5 8-02
4. Michael Mcmahon Hackettstown, N.J. (NJ) 5 7-15
4. Cavin Young Prince George, Va. (VA) 5 7-15
6. Danny Lewis Poca, W.Va. (WV) 5 7-14
7. Brian LaClair Denton, Md. (DE) 5 7-07
8. Daniel Gray Butler, Pa. (PA) 5 7-05
9. Bob Austin Marydel, Del. (DE) 5 7-00
10. Greg Alexander Hebron, Md. (DE) 5 6-13
10. Ed Riley Woodbine, Md. (MD) 5 6-13
12. Allan Chenault Milford, Va. (VA) 4 6-13
13. Jay Pirollo Warwick, Md. (DE) 5 6-11
14. Harold "Buster" Owens Elizabeth, W.Va. (WV) 5 6-09
15. Robert Wells Kill Devil Hills, N.C. (VA) 5 6-08
16. Jay Walls Milford, Del. (DE) 5 6-06
17. Steve Roberts Lynchburg, Va. (VA) 3 6-06
18. Jeff Salmon Chester, Va. (VA) 4 6-03
19. Chris Smith Burlington, N.J. (NJ) 5 6-02
20. Gunnar Beale New Market, Md. (MD) 5 6-01
21. Jeff Stetler Leesburg, N.J. (NJ) 5 6-00
22. John Serge Philadelphia, Pa. (NJ) 3 5-14
23. Jeffrey Bowman Scott Depot, W.Va. (WV) 4 5-13
24. Douglas Jewart Glassport, Pa. (PA) 3 5-12
25. Jeff Lugar Mcgaheysville, Va. (VA) 5 5-10
26. Darren Thornton Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE) 3 5-06
27. Darin Doll York, Pa. (PA) 3 5-05
28. Jim Short Ocean Pines, Md. (DE) 3 5-04
29. Corey Gue Kenova, W.Va. (WV) 5 5-01
30. Bruce Kesson Ascot, Byo Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe (ZW 4 4-14
31. Craig Matz Mohrsville, Pa. (PA) 2 4-12
32. Harry Smith Bracey, Va. (VA) 3 4-09
33. Michael Granieri Northfield, N.J. (NJ) 3 4-07
34. Merrill Showers New Columbia, Pa. (PA) 3 4-06
35. Daren Crause Causeway Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE) 3 4-04
36. Garry Smith Bulawayo, Zimbabwe (ZWE) 4 4-03
37. Dan Boslet Edison, N.J. (NJ) 3 4-03
38. John Mancino Aberdeen, N.J. (NJ) 3 4-02
39. Carlton Roberts Hurt, Va. (VA) 3 4-00
40. Mike Moran Ruffsdale, Pa. (PA) 4 3-12
41. Ian Roberts Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE) 2 3-09
42. Scott Shelton Frederick, Md. (MD) 1 3-06
43. David Vincent Fairmont, W.Va. (WV) 2 3-04
44. Marlon Algier Greenwood, Del. (DE) 2 3-03
45. Nathan Moore Jefferson, Md. (MD) 2 3-02
46. Wayne Burchett Pulaski, Va. (VA) 2 2-15
47. Jeff Seamans Milford, Del. (DE) 2 2-14
48. Michael Moore Philippi, W.Va. (WV) 2 2-13
49. James Hitt Baltimore, Md. (MD) 2 2-12
49. Mike McDonald Bulawayo, Zimbabwe (ZWE) 2 2-12
49. Roger Shirkey Churchton, Md. (DE) 2 2-12
52. John Carpenter Marmona, N.J. (NJ) 2 2-11
53. Paul Rheeder Harare, South Africa (ZWE) 2 2-09
53. Gary Sapp New Martinsville, W.Va. (WV) 2 2-09
55. Monte Misplay Waynesburg, Pa. (WV) 2 2-07
56. Cleveland Yost Berkeley Springs, W.Va. (WV) 1 2-05
57. Ken Baumgardner Monongahela, Pa. (PA) 2 2-03
57. Brian Trieschman Ellicott City, Md. (MD) 2 2-03
59. Brian Broadwater Waynesburg, Pa. (WV) 2 2-01
60. Clive Lendrum Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE) 1 2-00
61. Fabian Rodriguez Ocean City, Md. (DE) 1 1-13
62. Kevin Durkin Toms River, N.J. (NJ) 1 1-12
62. Mark Hogan Milford, Del. (DE) 1 1-12
64. Jerry Wyatt Pelham, N.C. (VA) 1 1-09
65. J R Knight Sharpsburg, Md. (MD) 1 1-08
66. David Clements Arrington, Va. (VA) 1 1-05
67. Rick Anderson Dover, Pa. (PA) 1 1-04
67. Bruce Shives Big Pool, Md. (MD) 1 1-04
69. Rick Young Bassett, Va. (VA) 1 1-02
70. Stephen Steinmetz Browns Mills, N.J. (NJ) 1 1-01
71. Billy Gue Kenova, W.Va. (WV) 1 1-00
72. Ric May California, Maine (MD) 1 0-15
73. Kirk Wagner Baltimore, Md. (MD) 1 0-14
74. Jim Bittner South Park, Pa. (PA) 0 0-00
74. Todd Darby Finksburg, Md. (MD) 0 0-00
74. B Fraser Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE) 0 0-00
74. Gavin Fraser Bulawayo, Zimbabwe (ZWE) 0 0-00
74. Josh Giran Elizabeth, Pa. (PA) 0 0-00
74. Ron Hanhart Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE) 0 0-00
74. Steve Harrison Clarksburg, W.Va. (WV) 0 0-00
74. Jim Lambert Wexford, Pa. (PA) 0 0-00
74. Christopher Press Englishtown, N.J. (NJ) 0 0-00
74. Kane Stein N Huntingdon, Pa. (PA) 0 0-00
74. Craig Townsend Westampton, N.J. (NJ) 0 0-00
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Totals
Day #Limits #Fish Weight
1 20 215 313-02
----------------------------------
20 215 313-02

TEAM STANDINGS Day 1
----------------------------------
State Lbs-Oz
1 DELAWARE 62-14
2 VIRGINIA 54-15
3 NEW JERSEY 44-03
4 WEST VIRGINIA 41-12
5 ZIMBABWE 37-11
6 MARYLAND 37-00
7 PENNSYLVANIA 34-11

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

DELAWARE
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Larry Taylor Bishopville, Md. 5 10-15
2 Brian LaClair Denton, Md. 5 7-07
3 Bob Austin Marydel, Del. 5 7-00
4 Greg Alexander Hebron, Md. 5 6-13
5 Jay Pirollo Warwick, Md. 5 6-11
6 Jay Walls Milford, Del. 5 6-06
7 Jim Short Ocean Pines, Md. 3 5-04
8 Marlon Algier Greenwood, Del. 2 3-03
9 Jeff Seamans Milford, Del. 2 2-14
10 Roger Shirkey Churchton, Md. 2 2-12
11 Fabian Rodriguez Ocean City, Md. 1 1-13
12 Mark Hogan Milford, Del. 1 1-12

VIRGINIA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Cavin Young Prince George, Va. 5 7-15
2 Allan Chenault Milford, Va. 4 6-13
3 Robert Wells Kill Devil Hills, N.C. 5 6-08
4 Steve Roberts Lynchburg, Va. 3 6-06
5 Jeff Salmon Chester, Va. 4 6-03
6 Jeff Lugar Mcgaheysville, Va. 5 5-10
7 Harry Smith Bracey, Va. 3 4-09
8 Carlton Roberts Hurt, Va. 3 4-00
9 Wayne Burchett Pulaski, Va. 2 2-15
10 Jerry Wyatt Pelham, N.C. 1 1-09
11 David Clements Arrington, Va. 1 1-05
12 Rick Young Bassett, Va. 1 1-02

NEW JERSEY
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Michael Mcmahon Hackettstown, N.J. 5 7-15
2 Chris Smith Burlington, N.J. 5 6-02
3 Jeff Stetler Leesburg, N.J. 5 6-00
4 John Serge Philadelphia, Pa. 3 5-14
5 Michael Granieri Northfield, N.J. 3 4-07
6 Dan Boslet Edison, N.J. 3 4-03
7 John Mancino Aberdeen, N.J. 3 4-02
8 John Carpenter Marmona, N.J. 2 2-11
9 Kevin Durkin Toms River, N.J. 1 1-12
10 Stephen Steinmetz Browns Mills, N.J. 1 1-01
11 Christopher Press Englishtown, N.J. 0 0-00
11 Craig Townsend Westampton, N.J. 0 0-00

WEST VIRGINIA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Danny Lewis Poca, W.Va. 5 7-14
2 Harold "Buster" Owen Elizabeth, W.Va. 5 6-09
3 Jeffrey Bowman Scott Depot, W.Va. 4 5-13
4 Corey Gue Kenova, W.Va. 5 5-01
5 David Vincent Fairmont, W.Va. 2 3-04
6 Michael Moore Philippi, W.Va. 2 2-13
7 Gary Sapp New Martinsville, W.Va. 2 2-09
8 Monte Misplay Waynesburg, Pa. 2 2-07
9 Cleveland Yost Berkeley Springs, W.Va. 1 2-05
10 Brian Broadwater Waynesburg, Pa. 2 2-01
11 Billy Gue Kenova, W.Va. 1 1-00
12 Steve Harrison Clarksburg, W.Va. 0 0-00

ZIMBABWE
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Ian Harris Harare, Zimbabwe 5 8-02
2 Darren Thornton Harare, Zimbabwe 3 5-06
3 Bruce Kesson Ascot, Byo Zimbabwe, Zimb 4 4-14
4 Daren Crause Causeway Harare, Zimbabwe 3 4-04
5 Garry Smith Bulawayo, Zimbabwe 4 4-03
6 Ian Roberts Harare, Zimbabwe 2 3-09
7 Mike McDonald Bulawayo, Zimbabwe 2 2-12
8 Paul Rheeder Harare, South Africa 2 2-09
9 Clive Lendrum Harare, Zimbabwe 1 2-00
10 B Fraser Harare, Zimbabwe 0 0-00
10 Gavin Fraser Bulawayo, Zimbabwe 0 0-00
10 Ron Hanhart Harare, Zimbabwe 0 0-00

MARYLAND
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Terry McCumber Edgewater, Md. 5 8-02
2 Ed Riley Woodbine, Md. 5 6-13
3 Gunnar Beale New Market, Md. 5 6-01
4 Scott Shelton Frederick, Md. 1 3-06
5 Nathan Moore Jefferson, Md. 2 3-02
6 James Hitt Baltimore, Md. 2 2-12
7 Brian Trieschman Ellicott City, Md. 2 2-03
8 J R Knight Sharpsburg, Md. 1 1-08
9 Bruce Shives Big Pool, Md. 1 1-04
10 Ric May California, Maine 1 0-15
11 Kirk Wagner Baltimore, Md. 1 0-14
12 Todd Darby Finksburg, Md. 0 0-00

PENNSYLVANIA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Daniel Gray Butler, Pa. 5 7-05
2 Douglas Jewart Glassport, Pa. 3 5-12
3 Darin Doll York, Pa. 3 5-05
4 Craig Matz Mohrsville, Pa. 2 4-12
5 Merrill Showers New Columbia, Pa. 3 4-06
6 Mike Moran Ruffsdale, Pa. 4 3-12
7 Ken Baumgardner Monongahela, Pa. 2 2-03
8 Rick Anderson Dover, Pa. 1 1-04
9 Jim Bittner South Park, Pa. 0 0-00
9 Josh Giran Elizabeth, Pa. 0 0-00
9 Jim Lambert Wexford, Pa. 0 0-00
9 Kane Stein N Huntingdon, Pa. 0 0-00