<
>

2010 Mid Atlantic Divisonal - Day Three Results

9/10/2010

Angler Hometown No.lbs-oz Tot. $$$

1. Cavin Young Prince George, Va. (VA) 15 27-03
2. Brian LaClair Denton, Md. (DE) 15 24-10
3. Allan Chenault Milford, Va. (VA) 12 23-13
4. Larry Taylor Bishopville, Md. (DE) 15 23-11
5. Jeff Lugar Mcgaheysville, Va. (VA) 15 22-01
6. Bob Austin Marydel, Del. (DE) 15 21-10
7. Jay Walls Milford, Del. (DE) 15 21-01
8. Jim Short Ocean Pines, Md. (DE) 13 20-04
9. Roger Shirkey Churchton, Md. (DE) 12 19-12
10. Daniel Gray Butler, Pa. (PA) 12 18-13
11. Michael Moore Philippi, W.Va. (WV) 7 18-11
12. Darren Thornton Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE) 11 18-08
13. Jeff Stetler Leesburg, N.J. (NJ) 14 18-05
14. Mike Moran Ruffsdale, Pa. (PA) 14 18-00
15. Corey Gue Kenova, W.Va. (WV) 14 17-14
16. Harold "Buster" Owens Elizabeth, W.Va. (WV) 15 17-10
17. Darin Doll York, Pa. (PA) 10 17-07
18. Jeff Salmon Chester, Va. (VA) 12 16-14
19. Daren Crause Causeway Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE) 12 16-13
20. Greg Alexander Hebron, Md. (DE) 13 16-11
21. Douglas Jewart Glassport, Pa. (PA) 11 16-11
22. Chris Smith Burlington, N.J. (NJ) 11 16-06
23. Robert Wells Kill Devil Hills, N.C. (VA) 12 16-00
24. Ed Riley Woodbine, Md. (MD) 11 15-12
25. John Carpenter Marmona, N.J. (NJ) 11 15-08
26. Ian Harris Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE) 10 15-03
27. Garry Smith Bulawayo, Zimbabwe (ZWE) 9 14-06
28. Mike McDonald Bulawayo, Zimbabwe (ZWE) 9 14-00
29. Terry McCumber Edgewater, Md. (MD) 9 13-09
30. Carlton Roberts Hurt, Va. (VA) 9 13-09
31. Nathan Moore Jefferson, Md. (MD) 10 13-07
32. Jay Pirollo Warwick, Md. (DE) 10 12-11
33. Christopher Press Englishtown, N.J. (NJ) 8 12-11
34. B Fraser Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE) 9 12-10
35. Wayne Burchett Pulaski, Va. (VA) 9 12-05
36. Fabian Rodriguez Ocean City, Md. (DE) 8 12-03
37. Merrill Showers New Columbia, Pa. (PA) 7 12-02
38. Michael Mcmahon Hackettstown, N.J. (NJ) 8 12-00
39. David Vincent Fairmont, W.Va. (WV) 7 12-00
40. Gunnar Beale New Market, Md. (MD) 10 11-13
41. Jeff Seamans Milford, Del. (DE) 8 11-09
42. Steve Roberts Lynchburg, Va. (VA) 7 11-01
43. Rick Young Bassett, Va. (VA) 8 10-15
44. Bruce Kesson Ascot, Byo Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe (ZW 8 10-14
45. Jeffrey Bowman Scott Depot, W.Va. (WV) 7 10-00
46. Gary Sapp New Martinsville, W.Va. (WV) 8 9-15
47. Danny Lewis Poca, W.Va. (WV) 7 9-13
48. Craig Matz Mohrsville, Pa. (PA) 6 9-11
49. Gavin Fraser Bulawayo, Zimbabwe (ZWE) 6 9-07
50. Michael Granieri Northfield, N.J. (NJ) 7 9-03
51. Kevin Durkin Toms River, N.J. (NJ) 6 9-03
52. Harry Smith Bracey, Va. (VA) 6 9-03
53. John Mancino Aberdeen, N.J. (NJ) 7 9-01
54. Ric May California, Maine (MD) 7 8-15
55. Billy Gue Kenova, W.Va. (WV) 7 8-09
56. Brian Broadwater Waynesburg, Pa. (WV) 7 8-07
57. Monte Misplay Waynesburg, Pa. (WV) 6 8-06
58. Steve Harrison Clarksburg, W.Va. (WV) 6 7-13
59. Mark Hogan Milford, Del. (DE) 6 7-11
60. Ian Roberts Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE) 6 7-11
61. John Duarte Baltimore, Md. (MD) 5 7-10
62. Jim Lambert Wexford, Pa. (PA) 5 7-02
63. Jim Bittner South Park, Pa. (PA) 3 7-01
64. John Serge Philadelphia, Pa. (NJ) 4 6-13
65. Kirk Wagner Baltimore, Md. (MD) 5 6-09
66. James Hitt Baltimore, Md. (MD) 5 6-09
67. Jacob Lorea Magnolia, Del. (DE) 5 6-06
68. Dan Boslet Edison, N.J. (NJ) 5 6-06
69. Jerry Wyatt Pelham, N.C. (VA) 4 6-00
70. Paul Rheeder Harare, South Africa (ZWE) 4 5-12
71. Cleveland Yost Berkeley Springs, W.Va. (WV) 3 5-06
72. Stephen Steinmetz Browns Mills, N.J. (NJ) 4 5-00
73. Kane Stein N Huntingdon, Pa. (PA) 4 5-00
74. Marlon Algier Greenwood, Del. (DE) 3 4-14
75. David Clements Arrington, Va. (VA) 4 4-13
76. Ron Hanhart Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE) 4 4-11
77. Clive Lendrum Harare, Zimbabwe (ZWE) 3 4-10
78. Todd Darby Finksburg, Md. (MD) 3 4-10
79. Rick Anderson Dover, Pa. (PA) 4 4-06
80. Ken Baumgardner Monongahela, Pa. (PA) 4 4-05
81. Scott Shelton Frederick, Md. (MD) 1 3-06
82. Brian Trieschman Ellicott City, Md. (MD) 3 3-00
83. Jesse Lineberry Radford, Va. (VA) 2 2-12
84. Brandon Perillo Greensburg, Pa. (PA) 2 2-11
85. Bruce Shives Big Pool, Md. (MD) 2 2-10
86. Scott Rinehart Scarbro, W.Va. (WV) 1 1-14
87. J R Knight Sharpsburg, Md. (MD) 1 1-08
88. Josh Giran Elizabeth, Pa. (PA) 1 1-07
88. Henry Schomaker Pineville, W.Va. (WV) 1 1-07
90. Michael Nutter La Plata, Md. (MD) 1 0-15
91. Ryan Bedont Windber, Pa. (PA) 1 0-14
92. Josh Mccourt Newbern, Va. (VA) 0 0-00
92. Marcus Munday Felton, Del. (DE) 0 0-00
92. Richard Pennacchio Hillsborough, N.J. (NJ) 0 0-00
92. John Pinkava Jackson, N.J. (NJ) 0 0-00
92. Craig Townsend Westampton, N.J. (NJ) 0 0-00
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Totals
Day #Limits #Fish Weight
1 20 215 313-02
2 24 236 357-08
3 16 231 327-13
----------------------------------
60 682 998-07

TEAM STANDINGS Day 3
----------------------------------
State Lbs-Oz
1 DELAWARE 203-01
2 VIRGINIA 176-09
3 WEST VIRGINIA 137-13
4 ZIMBABWE 134-09
5 PENNSYLVANIA 125-10
6 NEW JERSEY 120-08
7 MARYLAND 100-05

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

DELAWARE
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Brian LaClair Denton, Md. 15 24-10
2 Larry Taylor Bishopville, Md. 15 23-11
3 Bob Austin Marydel, Del. 15 21-10
4 Jay Walls Milford, Del. 15 21-01
5 Jim Short Ocean Pines, Md. 13 20-04
6 Roger Shirkey Churchton, Md. 12 19-12
7 Greg Alexander Hebron, Md. 13 16-11
8 Jay Pirollo Warwick, Md. 10 12-11
9 Fabian Rodriguez Ocean City, Md. 8 12-03
10 Jeff Seamans Milford, Del. 8 11-09
11 Mark Hogan Milford, Del. 6 7-11
12 Jacob Lorea Magnolia, Del. 5 6-06
13 Marlon Algier Greenwood, Del. 3 4-14
14 Marcus Munday Felton, Del. 0 0-00

VIRGINIA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Cavin Young Prince George, Va. 15 27-03
2 Allan Chenault Milford, Va. 12 23-13
3 Jeff Lugar Mcgaheysville, Va. 15 22-01
4 Jeff Salmon Chester, Va. 12 16-14
5 Robert Wells Kill Devil Hills, N.C. 12 16-00
6 Carlton Roberts Hurt, Va. 9 13-09
7 Wayne Burchett Pulaski, Va. 9 12-05
8 Steve Roberts Lynchburg, Va. 7 11-01
9 Rick Young Bassett, Va. 8 10-15
10 Harry Smith Bracey, Va. 6 9-03
11 Jerry Wyatt Pelham, N.C. 4 6-00
12 David Clements Arrington, Va. 4 4-13
13 Jesse Lineberry Radford, Va. 2 2-12
14 Josh Mccourt Newbern, Va. 0 0-00

WEST VIRGINIA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Michael Moore Philippi, W.Va. 7 18-11
2 Corey Gue Kenova, W.Va. 14 17-14
3 Harold "Buster" Owen Elizabeth, W.Va. 15 17-10
4 David Vincent Fairmont, W.Va. 7 12-00
5 Jeffrey Bowman Scott Depot, W.Va. 7 10-00
6 Gary Sapp New Martinsville, W.Va. 8 9-15
7 Danny Lewis Poca, W.Va. 7 9-13
8 Billy Gue Kenova, W.Va. 7 8-09
9 Brian Broadwater Waynesburg, Pa. 7 8-07
10 Monte Misplay Waynesburg, Pa. 6 8-06
11 Steve Harrison Clarksburg, W.Va. 6 7-13
12 Cleveland Yost Berkeley Springs, W.Va. 3 5-06
13 Scott Rinehart Scarbro, W.Va. 1 1-14
14 Henry Schomaker Pineville, W.Va. 1 1-07

ZIMBABWE
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Darren Thornton Harare, Zimbabwe 11 18-08
2 Daren Crause Causeway Harare, Zimbabwe 12 16-13
3 Ian Harris Harare, Zimbabwe 10 15-03
4 Garry Smith Bulawayo, Zimbabwe 9 14-06
5 Mike McDonald Bulawayo, Zimbabwe 9 14-00
6 B Fraser Harare, Zimbabwe 9 12-10
7 Bruce Kesson Ascot, Byo Zimbabwe, Zimb 8 10-14
8 Gavin Fraser Bulawayo, Zimbabwe 6 9-07
9 Ian Roberts Harare, Zimbabwe 6 7-11
10 Paul Rheeder Harare, South Africa 4 5-12
11 Ron Hanhart Harare, Zimbabwe 4 4-11
12 Clive Lendrum Harare, Zimbabwe 3 4-10

PENNSYLVANIA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Daniel Gray Butler, Pa. 12 18-13
2 Mike Moran Ruffsdale, Pa. 14 18-00
3 Darin Doll York, Pa. 10 17-07
4 Douglas Jewart Glassport, Pa. 11 16-11
5 Merrill Showers New Columbia, Pa. 7 12-02
6 Craig Matz Mohrsville, Pa. 6 9-11
7 Jim Lambert Wexford, Pa. 5 7-02
8 Jim Bittner South Park, Pa. 3 7-01
9 Kane Stein N Huntingdon, Pa. 4 5-00
10 Rick Anderson Dover, Pa. 4 4-06
11 Ken Baumgardner Monongahela, Pa. 4 4-05
12 Brandon Perillo Greensburg, Pa. 2 2-11
13 Josh Giran Elizabeth, Pa. 1 1-07
14 Ryan Bedont Windber, Pa. 1 0-14

NEW JERSEY
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Jeff Stetler Leesburg, N.J. 14 18-05
2 Chris Smith Burlington, N.J. 11 16-06
3 John Carpenter Marmona, N.J. 11 15-08
4 Christopher Press Englishtown, N.J. 8 12-11
5 Michael Mcmahon Hackettstown, N.J. 8 12-00
6 Michael Granieri Northfield, N.J. 7 9-03
7 Kevin Durkin Toms River, N.J. 6 9-03
8 John Mancino Aberdeen, N.J. 7 9-01
9 John Serge Philadelphia, Pa. 4 6-13
10 Dan Boslet Edison, N.J. 5 6-06
11 Stephen Steinmetz Browns Mills, N.J. 4 5-00
12 Richard Pennacchio Hillsborough, N.J. 0 0-00
12 John Pinkava Jackson, N.J. 0 0-00
12 Craig Townsend Westampton, N.J. 0 0-00

MARYLAND
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Ed Riley Woodbine, Md. 11 15-12
2 Terry McCumber Edgewater, Md. 9 13-09
3 Nathan Moore Jefferson, Md. 10 13-07
4 Gunnar Beale New Market, Md. 10 11-13
5 Ric May California, Maine 7 8-15
6 John Duarte Baltimore, Md. 5 7-10
7 Kirk Wagner Baltimore, Md. 5 6-09
8 James Hitt Baltimore, Md. 5 6-09
9 Todd Darby Finksburg, Md. 3 4-10
10 Scott Shelton Frederick, Md. 1 3-06
11 Brian Trieschman Ellicott City, Md. 3 3-00
12 Bruce Shives Big Pool, Md. 2 2-10
13 J R Knight Sharpsburg, Md. 1 1-08
14 Michael Nutter La Plata, Md. 1 0-15