<
>

2010 Northern Divisonal - Day Two

8/12/2010

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1. Brian Mailot Columbus, Ohio (OH) 10 39-01
2. Dave Hedge Greenfield, Ind. (IN) 10 37-11
3. Wes Haney Baldwin, Wisc. (WI) 10 37-03
4. Gerald Woodard Southfield, Mich. (MI) 10 37-01
5. Eric Bond Ferndale, Mich. (MI) 10 36-09
6. Brad Wall Clarksville, Ohio (OH) 10 36-02
7. Jim Johnson La Crosse, Wisc. (WI) 10 35-05
8. Robert Perkins Crosslake, Minn. (MN) 10 34-15
9. Harry Heins Monona, Iowa (IA) 10 34-10
10. G W Ekroth Gregory, S.D. (SD) 10 34-09
11. Trevor Rogge Eagan, Minn. (MN) 10 34-07
12. Mark Buchmann Martin, S.D. (SD) 10 34-07
13. Corey Peterson Yankton, S.D. (SD) 10 34-06
14. Jeremy Franken Watertown, S.D. (SD) 10 34-03
15. Jarrod Sherwood Vassar, Mich. (MI) 10 34-01
16. Monty Fralick Martin, S.D. (SD) 10 33-10
17. Jeffrey Fellows Howell, Mich. (MI) 10 33-08
18. Todd Serfoss Bath, S.D. (SD) 10 33-05
19. Russ Cable Waunakee, Wisc. (WI) 10 32-15
20. Dale Richardson Amery, Wisc. (MN) 10 32-12
21. Brad Stogsdill Nashville, Ind. (IN) 10 32-10
22. Thomas Kiefer Fowlerville, Mich. (MI) 10 32-07
23. Nathan Ranallo La Crosse, Wisc. (WI) 10 32-02
24. Barry Panfil Minooka, Ill. (IL) 10 32-00
25. Sean Neeley Oconto Falls, Wisc. (WI) 10 31-15
26. Deacon Cashdollar Hamilton, Ohio (IN) 10 31-10
27. Mark Klemp Villa Park, Ill. (IL) 10 31-07
28. David Watson Dugger, Ind. (IN) 10 31-06
29. Chad Richardson Bangor, Wisc. (WI) 9 31-04
30. Randy Peck Mt Ve Rnon, Ohio (OH) 10 30-15
31. Joe Patock Lakeville, Minn. (MN) 10 30-12
32. Thad Takes Center Point, Iowa (IA) 10 30-07
33. Dan Posey Niles, Mich. (MI) 10 30-04
34. Doug Rowse Elgin, Neb. (SD) 10 29-15
35. Steve Smith Johnstown, Ohio (OH) 10 29-08
36. Craig Kindrat Sioux Falls, S.D. (SD) 10 29-04
37. Steve Huegerich Coon Rapids, Iowa (IA) 10 29-04
38. Dan Krzoska La Crescent, Minn. (WI) 10 29-02
39. Mike Denny Marengo, Ohio (OH) 10 29-02
40. Scott Dieterman Greentown, Ind. (IN) 9 28-14
41. Trevor Kettles Dubuque, Iowa (IA) 10 28-13
42. Don Coots Mansfield, Ohio (OH) 9 28-10
43. Dan Parker Guttenberg, Iowa (IA) 9 28-09
44. Mat Temme Russiaville, Ind. (IN) 10 28-04
45. Bob Garman Center Point, Iowa (IA) 10 28-02
46. Jon Loewe Hudson, Wisc. (WI) 9 28-01
47. Ted Prisbe Harsens Island, Mich. (MI) 10 28-00
48. Vaughn Capasso Carol Stream, Ill. (IL) 9 28-00
49. Edward Bohn Alsip, Ill. (IL) 10 27-15
50. Terry McWilliams Greenfield, Ind. (IN) 10 27-13
51. Mark Smith Wauconda, Ill. (WI) 10 27-12
52. Mark Loftis Ivesdala, Ill. (IL) 9 27-05
53. Miles Coffin Des Moines, Iowa (IA) 10 27-03
54. Tim Vondersitt Calmar, Iowa (MN) 10 27-00
55. Torry Rhoades Holmen, Wisc. (WI) 10 26-13
56. Don Roberts Bellville, Ohio (OH) 10 26-13
57. Christopher Lemon Mooresville, Ind. (IN) 10 26-12
58. Dan Norling Cedar, Minn. (MN) 10 26-09
59. Pete Cherkas Des Moines, Iowa (IA) 9 26-04
60. Alan Bernicky Joliet, Ill. (IL) 9 25-14
61. Joseph Sestak Tabor, S.D. (SD) 8 25-09
62. John Williams South Elgin, Ill. (IL) 10 25-04
63. Ken Petersen Bloomington, Ill. (IL) 9 25-04
64. Brian Beger Shelby Twp, Mich. (MI) 9 24-11
65. Jon Meyer Orchard, Neb. (SD) 10 24-07
66. Bob Mindock Illinois City, Ill. (IA) 9 24-07
67. Don Haggenjos Camby, Ind. (IN) 10 24-06
68. Rick Billings Rochester, Minn. (MN) 7 24-01
69. Jody Adkins North Canton, Ohio (OH) 9 24-00
70. Jeff Schutz Crystal Lake, Ill. (IL) 8 23-00
71. Jason Stangel Two Rivers, Wisc. (WI) 8 22-04
72. John Schlee West St. Paul, Minn. (MN) 8 21-13
73. Chad Kelly Springfield, Ohio (OH) 10 21-09
74. Gary Beger Northville, Mich. (MI) 8 21-04
75. Jeremy Crawford Palo, Iowa (MN) 8 21-02
76. John Zdral Chesterfield, Mich. (MI) 8 20-07
77. Steve Ohst Saint Joseph, Mich. (MI) 7 20-01
78. Eddie Charlton Alma, Ill. (IL) 7 19-09
79. Kevin Rebouche Frankfort, Ill. (IL) 8 18-12
80. Brent Haimes Mazeppa, Minn. (MN) 7 18-09
81. Andrew Nitchals Willmar, Minn. (MN) 6 18-09
82. Bill Donaldson Maineville, Ohio (OH) 9 18-03
83. Tim Hartman Effingham, Ill. (IL) 7 17-13
84. Scott Moody Detroit, Mich. (MI) 6 17-03
85. Barry Grider Arcadia, Ind. (IN) 8 17-00
86. Bill Larue La Crosse, Wisc. (WI) 6 16-14
87. Steve Strope Orchard, Neb. (SD) 7 15-12
88. Josh West Crown City, Ohio (OH) 5 15-07
89. Marvin Parton Kokomo, Ind. (IN) 7 14-07
90. Richard Keever Waynesville, Ohio (OH) 5 13-11
91. Tom Williams Center Point, Iowa (IA) 5 12-14
92. David Hefflefinger Cedar Rapids, Iowa (IA) 4 9-09
93. Allan Hall Brandon, S.D. (SD) 3 6-15
94. Mark Munson Brainerd, Minn. (MN) 2 5-15
95. Clem Schmidt Batesville, Ind. (IN) 2 5-12
96. Dorsey Lane Muscatine, Iowa (IA) 3 5-03
97. Dalton Breckel Brooklyn, Mich. (MI) 0 0-00
97. Trey Doom Avon, S.D. (SD) 0 0-00
97. Daryk Eckert Stockport, Ohio (OH) 0 0-00
97. Luke French Sugar Grove, Ill. (IL) 0 0-00
97. Jacob Ginneberge-Campb Iowa City, Iowa (IA) 0 0-00
97. Seth Holub Robins, Iowa (IA) 0 0-00
97. Joshua Lee Star Prairie, Wisc. (WI) 0 0-00
97. Harry Marsh III New Berlin, Wisc. (WI) 0 0-00
97. Tyler McCune St Joseph, Ill. (IL) 0 0-00
97. Brody McWilliams Greenwood, Ind. (IN) 0 0-00
97. Ryan Mikels Anderson, Ind. (IN) 0 0-00
97. Brent Relopez New Hope, Minn. (MN) 0 0-00
97. Kaleb Seeger Roseville, Minn. (MN) 0 0-00
97. Danny Sprague Hastings, Mich. (MI) 0 0-00
97. Skyler Strope Orchard, Neb. (SD) 0 0-00
97. Jack Young Loveland, Ohio (OH) 0 0-00
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Totals
Day #Limits #Fish Weight
1 79 433 1324-05
2 65 411 1202-13
----------------------------------
144 844 2527-02

TEAM STANDINGS Day 2
----------------------------------
State Lbs-Oz
1 WISCONSIN 351-10
2 SOUTH DAKOTA 336-06
3 MICHIGAN 335-08
4 OHIO 313-01
5 INDIANA 306-09
6 ILLINOIS 302-03
7 MINNESOTA 296-08
8 IOWA 285-05

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 2
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

WISCONSIN
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Wes Haney Baldwin, Wisc. 10 37-03
2 Jim Johnson La Crosse, Wisc. 10 35-05
3 Russ Cable Waunakee, Wisc. 10 32-15
4 Nathan Ranallo La Crosse, Wisc. 10 32-02
5 Sean Neeley Oconto Falls, Wisc. 10 31-15
6 Chad Richardson Bangor, Wisc. 9 31-04
7 Dan Krzoska La Crescent, Minn. 10 29-02
8 Jon Loewe Hudson, Wisc. 9 28-01
9 Mark Smith Wauconda, Ill. 10 27-12
10 Torry Rhoades Holmen, Wisc. 10 26-13
11 Jason Stangel Two Rivers, Wisc. 8 22-04
12 Bill Larue La Crosse, Wisc. 6 16-14
13 Joshua Lee Star Prairie, Wisc. 0 0-00
13 Harry Marsh III New Berlin, Wisc. 0 0-00

SOUTH DAKOTA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 G W Ekroth Gregory, S.D. 10 34-09
2 Mark Buchmann Martin, S.D. 10 34-07
3 Corey Peterson Yankton, S.D. 10 34-06
4 Jeremy Franken Watertown, S.D. 10 34-03
5 Monty Fralick Martin, S.D. 10 33-10
6 Todd Serfoss Bath, S.D. 10 33-05
7 Doug Rowse Elgin, Neb. 10 29-15
8 Craig Kindrat Sioux Falls, S.D. 10 29-04
9 Joseph Sestak Tabor, S.D. 8 25-09
10 Jon Meyer Orchard, Neb. 10 24-07
11 Steve Strope Orchard, Neb. 7 15-12
12 Allan Hall Brandon, S.D. 3 6-15
13 Trey Doom Avon, S.D. 0 0-00
13 Skyler Strope Orchard, Neb. 0 0-00

MICHIGAN
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Gerald Woodard Southfield, Mich. 10 37-01
2 Eric Bond Ferndale, Mich. 10 36-09
3 Jarrod Sherwood Vassar, Mich. 10 34-01
4 Jeffrey Fellows Howell, Mich. 10 33-08
5 Thomas Kiefer Fowlerville, Mich. 10 32-07
6 Dan Posey Niles, Mich. 10 30-04
7 Ted Prisbe Harsens Island, Mich. 10 28-00
8 Brian Beger Shelby Twp, Mich. 9 24-11
9 Gary Beger Northville, Mich. 8 21-04
10 John Zdral Chesterfield, Mich. 8 20-07
11 Steve Ohst Saint Joseph, Mich. 7 20-01
12 Scott Moody Detroit, Mich. 6 17-03
13 Dalton Breckel Brooklyn, Mich. 0 0-00
13 Danny Sprague Hastings, Mich. 0 0-00

OHIO
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Brian Mailot Columbus, Ohio 10 39-01
2 Brad Wall Clarksville, Ohio 10 36-02
3 Randy Peck Mt Ve Rnon, Ohio 10 30-15
4 Steve Smith Johnstown, Ohio 10 29-08
5 Mike Denny Marengo, Ohio 10 29-02
6 Don Coots Mansfield, Ohio 9 28-10
7 Don Roberts Bellville, Ohio 10 26-13
8 Jody Adkins North Canton, Ohio 9 24-00
9 Chad Kelly Springfield, Ohio 10 21-09
10 Bill Donaldson Maineville, Ohio 9 18-03
11 Josh West Crown City, Ohio 5 15-07
12 Richard Keever Waynesville, Ohio 5 13-11
13 Daryk Eckert Stockport, Ohio 0 0-00
13 Jack Young Loveland, Ohio 0 0-00

INDIANA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Dave Hedge Greenfield, Ind. 10 37-11
2 Brad Stogsdill Nashville, Ind. 10 32-10
3 Deacon Cashdollar Hamilton, Ohio 10 31-10
4 David Watson Dugger, Ind. 10 31-06
5 Scott Dieterman Greentown, Ind. 9 28-14
6 Mat Temme Russiaville, Ind. 10 28-04
7 Terry McWilliams Greenfield, Ind. 10 27-13
8 Christopher Lemon Mooresville, Ind. 10 26-12
9 Don Haggenjos Camby, Ind. 10 24-06
10 Barry Grider Arcadia, Ind. 8 17-00
11 Marvin Parton Kokomo, Ind. 7 14-07
12 Clem Schmidt Batesville, Ind. 2 5-12
13 Brody McWilliams Greenwood, Ind. 0 0-00
13 Ryan Mikels Anderson, Ind. 0 0-00

ILLINOIS
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Barry Panfil Minooka, Ill. 10 32-00
2 Mark Klemp Villa Park, Ill. 10 31-07
3 Vaughn Capasso Carol Stream, Ill. 9 28-00
4 Edward Bohn Alsip, Ill. 10 27-15
5 Mark Loftis Ivesdala, Ill. 9 27-05
6 Alan Bernicky Joliet, Ill. 9 25-14
7 John Williams South Elgin, Ill. 10 25-04
8 Ken Petersen Bloomington, Ill. 9 25-04
9 Jeff Schutz Crystal Lake, Ill. 8 23-00
10 Eddie Charlton Alma, Ill. 7 19-09
11 Kevin Rebouche Frankfort, Ill. 8 18-12
12 Tim Hartman Effingham, Ill. 7 17-13
13 Luke French Sugar Grove, Ill. 0 0-00
13 Tyler McCune St Joseph, Ill. 0 0-00

MINNESOTA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Robert Perkins Crosslake, Minn. 10 34-15
2 Trevor Rogge Eagan, Minn. 10 34-07
3 Dale Richardson Amery, Wisc. 10 32-12
4 Joe Patock Lakeville, Minn. 10 30-12
5 Tim Vondersitt Calmar, Iowa 10 27-00
6 Dan Norling Cedar, Minn. 10 26-09
7 Rick Billings Rochester, Minn. 7 24-01
8 John Schlee West St. Paul, Minn. 8 21-13
9 Jeremy Crawford Palo, Iowa 8 21-02
10 Brent Haimes Mazeppa, Minn. 7 18-09
11 Andrew Nitchals Willmar, Minn. 6 18-09
12 Mark Munson Brainerd, Minn. 2 5-15
13 Brent Relopez New Hope, Minn. 0 0-00
13 Kaleb Seeger Roseville, Minn. 0 0-00

IOWA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Harry Heins Monona, Iowa 10 34-10
2 Thad Takes Center Point, Iowa 10 30-07
3 Steve Huegerich Coon Rapids, Iowa 10 29-04
4 Trevor Kettles Dubuque, Iowa 10 28-13
5 Dan Parker Guttenberg, Iowa 9 28-09
6 Bob Garman Center Point, Iowa 10 28-02
7 Miles Coffin Des Moines, Iowa 10 27-03
8 Pete Cherkas Des Moines, Iowa 9 26-04
9 Bob Mindock Illinois City, Ill. 9 24-07
10 Tom Williams Center Point, Iowa 5 12-14
11 David Hefflefinger Cedar Rapids, Iowa 4 9-09
12 Dorsey Lane Muscatine, Iowa 3 5-03
13 Jacob Ginneberge-Cam Iowa City, Iowa 0 0-00
13 Seth Holub Robins, Iowa 0 0-00