<
>

2007 Southern Divisonal - Day One Results

6/6/2007

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1. Patrick Tierney Denver, N.C. (NC) 4 15-08
2. Justin Willits Altamonte Springs, Fla 5 14-04
3. Sean Dassau Helena, Ala. (AL) 5 12-11
4. Darrel High Opelika, Ala. (AL) 5 12-07
5. Chuck Murray Louisburg, N.C. (NC) 5 10-15
6. T R Fuller Auburn, Ala. (AL) 5 10-08
7. Mike Prindle Tallahassee, Fla. (GA) 3 10-02
8. Angelo Koundourakis Bainbridge, Ga. (GA) 5 8-10
9. Scott Russell Northport, Ala. (AL) 4 8-05
10. Mitch Driggers Olanta, S.C. (SC) 5 7-14
10. David Faulkner Trimble, Tenn. (TN) 2 7-14
12. Randy Wingo Newnan, Ga. (GA) 4 7-03
13. Mark McIntosh Gaston, N.C. (NC) 3 6-14
13. Marc Thomas Hopkinsville, Ky. (KY) 3 6-14
15. Fred O'Quinn Lugoff, S.C. (SC) 3 6-08
16. Richard Ohlson Garner, N.C. (NC) 3 6-07
17. Tyrone Deloach Ridgeland, S.C. (SC) 3 6-05
17. Bruce Sargent Gardendale, Ala. (AL) 3 6-05
19. Steve Vann Goldsboro, N.C. (NC) 2 6-03
20. Jackie Overbey Ewing, Ky. (KY) 3 5-07
21. Chris Jones Conway, S.C. (SC) 3 5-06
22. Mark Pierce Clarksville, Tenn. (TN 2 5-04
23. Jason Bayes Lakeland, Fla. (FL) 3 5-03
23. Kyle Christopher Irvine, Ky. (KY) 3 5-03
23. Mike Keel Auburn, Ala. (AL) 2 5-03
26. Chris Neely Chattahoochee, Fla. (G 2 5-01
27. Daniel Zavatchen Savannah, Tenn. (TN) 2 4-09
28. Lee Byrd Birmingham, Ala. (AL) 2 4-05
29. Ray Winans Manning, S.C. (SC) 2 4-02
30. Alex Hester Hodges, Ala. (AL) 2 4-00
31. Charles Graybeal, Jr Erwin, Tenn. (TN) 2 3-12
32. Glen Harmon College Park, Ga. (GA) 2 3-11
33. James Lee Cumberland Furnace, Te 1 3-10
34. David Porter Zephyrhills, Fla. (FL) 1 3-06
35. Les Underwood Louisville, Ky. (KY) 2 3-04
36. Scott Jones Louisville, Ky. (KY) 2 3-03
37. Ben Strawn St Augustine, Fla. (FL 2 3-02
37. Michael Haddad Suwannee, Ga. (GA) 1 3-02
39. Waine Pittman Villa Rica, Ga. (GA) 2 2-14
39. Russell Wingate Temple, Ga. (GA) 1 2-14
41. Kwong Yu Hampton, Ga. (GA) 1 2-12
42. John Snyder Marietta, Ga. (GA) 2 2-09
42. Tommy Johns Louisville, Ky. (KY) 1 2-09
42. John Paulk Crump, Tenn. (TN) 1 2-09
45. Jack VanMeter Leitchfield, Ky. (KY) 1 2-06
46. Brian Anderson Denver, N.C. (NC) 1 2-03
46. Michael Yates Greenbrier, Tenn. (TN) 1 2-03
48. Robert Rogers Pinopolis, S.C. (SC) 1 2-02
49. Marvin Cross Eastover, S.C. (SC) 1 2-00
50. Curtis Young Bartow, Fla. (FL) 1 1-15
51. Donnie Gibbs Palm Bay, Fla. (FL) 1 1-14
51. John Kinchen Palm Bay, Fla. (FL) 1 1-14
51. Mike Sanders Wilmer, Ala. (AL) 1 1-14
54. Wayne Cupp New Tazewell, Tenn. (T 1 1-13
54. Wesley Day Nicholasville, Ky. (KY 1 1-13
56. James Howard Springhill, Fla. (FL) 1 1-12
56. Eric Schell Raeford, N.C. (NC) 1 1-12
56. Lenny Smathers Granite Falls, N.C. (N 1 1-12
59. Danny Boggs Fayetteville, Tenn. (T 1 1-10
59. Sonny Layton Springhope, N.C. (NC) 1 1-10
59. Herman Vining Gilbert, S.C. (SC) 1 1-10
62. Gene Gibbs Columbia, S.C. (SC) 1 1-07
62. Alfred Goldsberry Leitchfield, Ky. (KY) 1 1-07
62. Ken Grant Georgetown, Ky. (KY) 1 1-07
62. Kenneth Hunnicutt Jacksonville, Fla. (FL 1 1-07
66. Mike Dinterman Kearneysville, W.Va. ( 1 1-06
67. Danny Austin Guys, Tenn. (TN) 0 0-00
67. Curtis Coleman Sylacauga, Ala. (AL) 0 0-00
67. Jeff Corley Trussville, Ala. (AL) 0 0-00
67. Dan Darrell Crittenden, Ky. (KY) 0 0-00
67. Kevin Driggers Bonneau, S.C. (SC) 0 0-00
67. Thad Driggers Florence, S.C. (SC) 0 0-00
67. William Florence Opelika, Ala. (AL) 0 0-00
67. Kyle A. Fox Lakeland, Fla. (FL) 0 0-00
67. Ken Freeman Sonora, Ky. (KY) 0 0-00
67. Gene Hacker Buford, Ga. (GA) 0 0-00
67. Larry Haney Dallas, N.C. (NC) 0 0-00
67. William Jones Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla 0 0-00
67. Tony Meador Clarksville, Tenn. (TN 0 0-00
67. Robert Richardson Palmetto, Ga. (GA) 0 0-00
67. Tim Runions New Tazewell, Tenn. (T 0 0-00
67. David Rush Summerville, S.C. (SC) 0 0-00
67. Wade Shahid Fort Walton Beach, Fla 0 0-00
67. Billy Wilhelm Denver, N.C. (NC) 0 0-00
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Totals
Day #Limits #Fish Weight
1 7 141 308-02
----------------------------------
7 141 308-02

TEAM STANDINGS Day 1
----------------------------------
State Lbs-Oz
1 ALABAMA 65-10
2 NORTH CAROLINA 54-10
3 GEORGIA 48-14
4 SOUTH CAROLINA 37-06
5 FLORIDA 34-13
6 KENTUCKY 33-09
7 TENNESSEE 33-04

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

ALABAMA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Sean Dassau Helena, Ala. 5 12-11
2 Darrel High Opelika, Ala. 5 12-07
3 T R Fuller Auburn, Ala. 5 10-08
4 Scott Russell Northport, Ala. 4 8-05
5 Bruce Sargent Gardendale, Ala. 3 6-05
6 Mike Keel Auburn, Ala. 2 5-03
7 Lee Byrd Birmingham, Ala. 2 4-05
8 Alex Hester Hodges, Ala. 2 4-00
9 Mike Sanders Wilmer, Ala. 1 1-14
10 Curtis Coleman Sylacauga, Ala. 0 0-00
10 Jeff Corley Trussville, Ala. 0 0-00
10 William Florence Opelika, Ala. 0 0-00

NORTH CAROLINA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Patrick Tierney Denver, N.C. 4 15-08
2 Chuck Murray Louisburg, N.C. 5 10-15
3 Mark McIntosh Gaston, N.C. 3 6-14
4 Richard Ohlson Garner, N.C. 3 6-07
5 Steve Vann Goldsboro, N.C. 2 6-03
6 Brian Anderson Denver, N.C. 1 2-03
7 Eric Schell Raeford, N.C. 1 1-12
7 Lenny Smathers Granite Falls, N.C. 1 1-12
9 Sonny Layton Springhope, N.C. 1 1-10
10 Mike Dinterman Kearneysville, W.Va. 1 1-06
11 Larry Haney Dallas, N.C. 0 0-00
11 Billy Wilhelm Denver, N.C. 0 0-00

GEORGIA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Mike Prindle Tallahassee, Fla. 3 10-02
2 Angelo Koundourakis Bainbridge, Ga. 5 8-10
3 Randy Wingo Newnan, Ga. 4 7-03
4 Chris Neely Chattahoochee, Fla. 2 5-01
5 Glen Harmon College Park, Ga. 2 3-11
6 Michael Haddad Suwannee, Ga. 1 3-02
7 Waine Pittman Villa Rica, Ga. 2 2-14
7 Russell Wingate Temple, Ga. 1 2-14
9 Kwong Yu Hampton, Ga. 1 2-12
10 John Snyder Marietta, Ga. 2 2-09
11 Gene Hacker Buford, Ga. 0 0-00
11 Robert Richardson Palmetto, Ga. 0 0-00

SOUTH CAROLINA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Mitch Driggers Olanta, S.C. 5 7-14
2 Fred O'Quinn Lugoff, S.C. 3 6-08
3 Tyrone Deloach Ridgeland, S.C. 3 6-05
4 Chris Jones Conway, S.C. 3 5-06
5 Ray Winans Manning, S.C. 2 4-02
6 Robert Rogers Pinopolis, S.C. 1 2-02
7 Marvin Cross Eastover, S.C. 1 2-00
8 Herman Vining Gilbert, S.C. 1 1-10
9 Gene Gibbs Columbia, S.C. 1 1-07
10 Thad Driggers Florence, S.C. 0 0-00
10 Kevin Driggers Bonneau, S.C. 0 0-00
10 David Rush Summerville, S.C. 0 0-00

FLORIDA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Justin Willits Altamonte Springs, Fla. 5 14-04
2 Jason Bayes Lakeland, Fla. 3 5-03
3 David Porter Zephyrhills, Fla. 1 3-06
4 Ben Strawn St Augustine, Fla. 2 3-02
5 Curtis Young Bartow, Fla. 1 1-15
6 Donnie Gibbs Palm Bay, Fla. 1 1-14
6 John Kinchen Palm Bay, Fla. 1 1-14
8 James Howard Springhill, Fla. 1 1-12
9 Kenneth Hunnicutt Jacksonville, Fla. 1 1-07
10 Kyle A. Fox Lakeland, Fla. 0 0-00
10 William Jones Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 0 0-00
10 Wade Shahid Fort Walton Beach, Fla. 0 0-00

KENTUCKY
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Marc Thomas Hopkinsville, Ky. 3 6-14
2 Jackie Overbey Ewing, Ky. 3 5-07
3 Kyle Christopher Irvine, Ky. 3 5-03
4 Les Underwood Louisville, Ky. 2 3-04
5 Scott Jones Louisville, Ky. 2 3-03
6 Tommy Johns Louisville, Ky. 1 2-09
7 Jack VanMeter Leitchfield, Ky. 1 2-06
8 Wesley Day Nicholasville, Ky. 1 1-13
9 Alfred Goldsberry Leitchfield, Ky. 1 1-07
9 Ken Grant Georgetown, Ky. 1 1-07
11 Dan Darrell Crittenden, Ky. 0 0-00
11 Ken Freeman Sonora, Ky. 0 0-00

TENNESSEE
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 David Faulkner Trimble, Tenn. 2 7-14
2 Mark Pierce Clarksville, Tenn. 2 5-04
3 Daniel Zavatchen Savannah, Tenn. 2 4-09
4 Charles Graybeal, Jr Erwin, Tenn. 2 3-12
5 James Lee Cumberland Furnace, Tenn. 1 3-10
6 John Paulk Crump, Tenn. 1 2-09
7 Michael Yates Greenbrier, Tenn. 1 2-03
8 Wayne Cupp New Tazewell, Tenn. 1 1-13
9 Danny Boggs Fayetteville, Tenn. 1 1-10
10 Danny Austin Guys, Tenn. 0 0-00
10 Tony Meador Clarksville, Tenn. 0 0-00
10 Tim Runions New Tazewell, Tenn. 0 0-00