<
>

2007 Southern Divisonal - Day Two Results

6/7/2007

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1. Sean Dassau Helena, Ala. (AL) 9 23-14
2. Justin Willits Altamonte Springs, Fla 9 22-02
3. Mitch Driggers Olanta, S.C. (SC) 10 18-02
3. Fred O'Quinn Lugoff, S.C. (SC) 8 18-02
5. Mike Keel Auburn, Ala. (AL) 7 17-12
6. Mark Pierce Clarksville, Tenn. (TN 7 17-08
7. Chuck Murray Louisburg, N.C. (NC) 7 17-04
7. Patrick Tierney Denver, N.C. (NC) 5 17-04
9. Mike Sanders Wilmer, Ala. (AL) 6 16-04
10. Alfred Goldsberry Leitchfield, Ky. (KY) 6 15-07
11. Kyle Christopher Irvine, Ky. (KY) 8 15-06
12. Marvin Cross Eastover, S.C. (SC) 6 15-04
13. Darrel High Opelika, Ala. (AL) 6 15-01
13. Mike Prindle Tallahassee, Fla. (GA) 5 15-01
15. Les Underwood Louisville, Ky. (KY) 7 15-00
16. Richard Ohlson Garner, N.C. (NC) 6 13-06
17. T R Fuller Auburn, Ala. (AL) 6 13-05
18. Lee Byrd Birmingham, Ala. (AL) 6 12-07
19. James Lee Cumberland Furnace, Te 5 11-13
20. Randy Wingo Newnan, Ga. (GA) 6 11-06
21. Bruce Sargent Gardendale, Ala. (AL) 6 11-01
21. Robert Rogers Pinopolis, S.C. (SC) 4 11-01
23. Marc Thomas Hopkinsville, Ky. (KY) 5 10-11
24. David Porter Zephyrhills, Fla. (FL) 4 10-07
25. Ray Winans Manning, S.C. (SC) 5 10-04
26. Ben Strawn St Augustine, Fla. (FL 5 10-00
27. Scott Russell Northport, Ala. (AL) 5 9-13
28. Robert Richardson Palmetto, Ga. (GA) 4 9-06
29. Mark McIntosh Gaston, N.C. (NC) 4 8-13
30. Jackie Overbey Ewing, Ky. (KY) 5 8-11
31. Angelo Koundourakis Bainbridge, Ga. (GA) 5 8-10
32. Steve Vann Goldsboro, N.C. (NC) 3 8-06
33. David Faulkner Trimble, Tenn. (TN) 2 7-14
34. William Jones Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla 3 7-09
35. Jason Bayes Lakeland, Fla. (FL) 4 7-08
36. Jeff Corley Trussville, Ala. (AL) 3 7-05
37. Brian Anderson Denver, N.C. (NC) 3 7-04
38. Waine Pittman Villa Rica, Ga. (GA) 4 7-01
39. Kyle A. Fox Lakeland, Fla. (FL) 3 7-00
40. Curtis Young Bartow, Fla. (FL) 3 6-14
41. Kenneth Hunnicutt Jacksonville, Fla. (FL 4 6-13
42. Chris Jones Conway, S.C. (SC) 4 6-10
43. Danny Austin Guys, Tenn. (TN) 2 6-09
44. Dan Darrell Crittenden, Ky. (KY) 3 6-08
44. Scott Jones Louisville, Ky. (KY) 3 6-08
46. Tyrone Deloach Ridgeland, S.C. (SC) 3 6-05
46. John Paulk Crump, Tenn. (TN) 3 6-05
48. Tommy Johns Louisville, Ky. (KY) 3 6-03
49. Jack VanMeter Leitchfield, Ky. (KY) 3 6-02
50. David Rush Summerville, S.C. (SC) 3 5-14
51. Gene Gibbs Columbia, S.C. (SC) 3 5-13
52. Wayne Cupp New Tazewell, Tenn. (T 4 5-12
53. Lenny Smathers Granite Falls, N.C. (N 3 5-11
54. Alex Hester Hodges, Ala. (AL) 3 5-09
55. Chris Neely Chattahoochee, Fla. (G 2 5-01
56. Eric Schell Raeford, N.C. (NC) 2 4-15
57. Ken Freeman Sonora, Ky. (KY) 2 4-12
58. Daniel Zavatchen Savannah, Tenn. (TN) 2 4-09
59. Wesley Day Nicholasville, Ky. (KY 3 4-08
60. Russell Wingate Temple, Ga. (GA) 2 4-07
61. Gene Hacker Buford, Ga. (GA) 2 4-04
62. John Kinchen Palm Bay, Fla. (FL) 2 3-13
63. Charles Graybeal, Jr Erwin, Tenn. (TN) 2 3-12
64. Glen Harmon College Park, Ga. (GA) 2 3-11
65. Ken Grant Georgetown, Ky. (KY) 2 3-05
66. John Snyder Marietta, Ga. (GA) 3 3-04
66. James Howard Springhill, Fla. (FL) 2 3-04
68. Michael Haddad Suwannee, Ga. (GA) 1 3-02
69. Danny Boggs Fayetteville, Tenn. (T 2 3-00
69. Herman Vining Gilbert, S.C. (SC) 2 3-00
71. Kwong Yu Hampton, Ga. (GA) 1 2-12
72. Mike Dinterman Kearneysville, W.Va. ( 2 2-10
73. Curtis Coleman Sylacauga, Ala. (AL) 1 2-08
74. Tony Meador Clarksville, Tenn. (TN 1 2-04
75. Michael Yates Greenbrier, Tenn. (TN) 1 2-03
76. William Florence Opelika, Ala. (AL) 1 2-02
77. Tim Runions New Tazewell, Tenn. (T 2 2-01
78. Donnie Gibbs Palm Bay, Fla. (FL) 1 1-14
79. Sonny Layton Springhope, N.C. (NC) 1 1-10
80. Thad Driggers Florence, S.C. (SC) 1 1-07
81. Kevin Driggers Bonneau, S.C. (SC) 0 0-00
81. Larry Haney Dallas, N.C. (NC) 0 0-00
81. Wade Shahid Fort Walton Beach, Fla 0 0-00
81. Billy Wilhelm Denver, N.C. (NC) 0 0-00
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Totals
Day #Limits #Fish Weight
1 7 141 308-02
2 9 163 360-00
----------------------------------
16 304 668-02

TEAM STANDINGS Day 2
----------------------------------
State Lbs-Oz
1 ALABAMA 137-01
2 KENTUCKY 103-01
3 SOUTH CAROLINA 101-14
4 FLORIDA 87-04
5 NORTH CAROLINA 87-03
6 GEORGIA 78-01
7 TENNESSEE 73-10

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 2
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

ALABAMA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Sean Dassau Helena, Ala. 9 23-14
2 Mike Keel Auburn, Ala. 7 17-12
3 Mike Sanders Wilmer, Ala. 6 16-04
4 Darrel High Opelika, Ala. 6 15-01
5 T R Fuller Auburn, Ala. 6 13-05
6 Lee Byrd Birmingham, Ala. 6 12-07
7 Bruce Sargent Gardendale, Ala. 6 11-01
8 Scott Russell Northport, Ala. 5 9-13
9 Jeff Corley Trussville, Ala. 3 7-05
10 Alex Hester Hodges, Ala. 3 5-09
11 Curtis Coleman Sylacauga, Ala. 1 2-08
12 William Florence Opelika, Ala. 1 2-02

KENTUCKY
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Alfred Goldsberry Leitchfield, Ky. 6 15-07
2 Kyle Christopher Irvine, Ky. 8 15-06
3 Les Underwood Louisville, Ky. 7 15-00
4 Marc Thomas Hopkinsville, Ky. 5 10-11
5 Jackie Overbey Ewing, Ky. 5 8-11
6 Dan Darrell Crittenden, Ky. 3 6-08
6 Scott Jones Louisville, Ky. 3 6-08
8 Tommy Johns Louisville, Ky. 3 6-03
9 Jack VanMeter Leitchfield, Ky. 3 6-02
10 Ken Freeman Sonora, Ky. 2 4-12
11 Wesley Day Nicholasville, Ky. 3 4-08
12 Ken Grant Georgetown, Ky. 2 3-05

SOUTH CAROLINA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Mitch Driggers Olanta, S.C. 10 18-02
1 Fred O'Quinn Lugoff, S.C. 8 18-02
3 Marvin Cross Eastover, S.C. 6 15-04
4 Robert Rogers Pinopolis, S.C. 4 11-01
5 Ray Winans Manning, S.C. 5 10-04
6 Chris Jones Conway, S.C. 4 6-10
7 Tyrone Deloach Ridgeland, S.C. 3 6-05
8 David Rush Summerville, S.C. 3 5-14
9 Gene Gibbs Columbia, S.C. 3 5-13
10 Herman Vining Gilbert, S.C. 2 3-00
11 Thad Driggers Florence, S.C. 1 1-07
12 Kevin Driggers Bonneau, S.C. 0 0-00

FLORIDA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Justin Willits Altamonte Springs, Fla. 9 22-02
2 David Porter Zephyrhills, Fla. 4 10-07
3 Ben Strawn St Augustine, Fla. 5 10-00
4 William Jones Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 3 7-09
5 Jason Bayes Lakeland, Fla. 4 7-08
6 Kyle A. Fox Lakeland, Fla. 3 7-00
7 Curtis Young Bartow, Fla. 3 6-14
8 Kenneth Hunnicutt Jacksonville, Fla. 4 6-13
9 John Kinchen Palm Bay, Fla. 2 3-13
10 James Howard Springhill, Fla. 2 3-04
11 Donnie Gibbs Palm Bay, Fla. 1 1-14
12 Wade Shahid Fort Walton Beach, Fla. 0 0-00

NORTH CAROLINA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Chuck Murray Louisburg, N.C. 7 17-04
1 Patrick Tierney Denver, N.C. 5 17-04
3 Richard Ohlson Garner, N.C. 6 13-06
4 Mark McIntosh Gaston, N.C. 4 8-13
5 Steve Vann Goldsboro, N.C. 3 8-06
6 Brian Anderson Denver, N.C. 3 7-04
7 Lenny Smathers Granite Falls, N.C. 3 5-11
8 Eric Schell Raeford, N.C. 2 4-15
9 Mike Dinterman Kearneysville, W.Va. 2 2-10
10 Sonny Layton Springhope, N.C. 1 1-10
11 Larry Haney Dallas, N.C. 0 0-00
11 Billy Wilhelm Denver, N.C. 0 0-00

GEORGIA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Mike Prindle Tallahassee, Fla. 5 15-01
2 Randy Wingo Newnan, Ga. 6 11-06
3 Robert Richardson Palmetto, Ga. 4 9-06
4 Angelo Koundourakis Bainbridge, Ga. 5 8-10
5 Waine Pittman Villa Rica, Ga. 4 7-01
6 Chris Neely Chattahoochee, Fla. 2 5-01
7 Russell Wingate Temple, Ga. 2 4-07
8 Gene Hacker Buford, Ga. 2 4-04
9 Glen Harmon College Park, Ga. 2 3-11
10 John Snyder Marietta, Ga. 3 3-04
11 Michael Haddad Suwannee, Ga. 1 3-02
12 Kwong Yu Hampton, Ga. 1 2-12

TENNESSEE
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Mark Pierce Clarksville, Tenn. 7 17-08
2 James Lee Cumberland Furnace, Tenn. 5 11-13
3 David Faulkner Trimble, Tenn. 2 7-14
4 Danny Austin Guys, Tenn. 2 6-09
5 John Paulk Crump, Tenn. 3 6-05
6 Wayne Cupp New Tazewell, Tenn. 4 5-12
7 Daniel Zavatchen Savannah, Tenn. 2 4-09
8 Charles Graybeal, Jr Erwin, Tenn. 2 3-12
9 Danny Boggs Fayetteville, Tenn. 2 3-00
10 Tony Meador Clarksville, Tenn. 1 2-04
11 Michael Yates Greenbrier, Tenn. 1 2-03
12 Tim Runions New Tazewell, Tenn. 2 2-01