<
>

B.A.S.S. Federation Nation Divisionals Day Two results

4/14/2011

2011 Federation Nation Southern Divisional- LUCAS, KY 04/14-04/15 Barren River, Lucas Ky.
presented by Yamaha and Skeeter

(BOATER) Standings Day 1

Angler Hometown No./WT Tot $$$

1. Mark Pierce Clarksville, Tenn. (TN) 9 30-01
2. Jeff Green Gaffney, S.C. (SC) 7 27-08
3. Jamie Horton Centreville, Ala. (AL) 9 25-13
4. Mike Hardin Pleasant View, Tenn. (TN) 9 23-05
5. Josh Warren York, S.C. (SC) 8 23-05
6. Bob Grosso Odessa, Fla. (FL) 6 23-00
7. Jeff Giarrizzo Clarksville, Tenn. (TN) 7 22-12
8. Bowman Gray Winterville, N.C. (NC) 8 19-04
9. Stephen Dyer Mt Pleasant, N.C. (NC) 7 18-13
10. Heath Martin Louisville, Ky. (KY) 8 18-11
11. Matt Robertson Central City, Ky. (KY) 6 17-11
12. Gerald Weber Louisville, Ky. (KY) 6 16-12
13. Hank Tidd Wetumpka, Ala. (AL) 5 15-15
14. Jerry Craig Hiddenite, N.C. (NC) 6 15-13
15. Tony Lister Robertsdale, Ala. (AL) 6 15-08
16. Stephen Strickland Winterville, N.C. (NC) 7 15-00
17. Jeff Jones Marietta, Ga. (GA) 4 15-00
18. Michael Smith Laurel Hill, Fla. (FL) 4 14-15
19. Chuck Murray Louisburg, N.C. (NC) 7 14-14
20. Rick Craft Greenup, Ky. (KY) 7 14-08
21. Scott Holmes Moody, Ala. (AL) 5 14-06
22. Bryan Gunter Ninety Six, S.C. (SC) 7 14-02
23. Kyle Fox Lakeland, Fla. (FL) 6 13-14
24. Eric Schell Fayetteville, N.C. (NC) 5 13-11
25. Ryan West Hartsville, S.C. (SC) 6 13-05
26. Joe Eubanks Marietta, Ga. (GA) 6 12-15
27. Eric Panzironi Longwood, Fla. (FL) 7 12-02
28. Ken Freeman Sonora, Ky. (KY) 6 11-15
29. Wynne Lougher Temple, Ga. (GA) 3 11-12
30. Conrad Bolt Seneca, S.C. (SC) 4 11-07
31. Scott Wiley Bay Minette, Ala. (AL) 3 11-04
32. Rick Holmes Manning, S.C. (SC) 4 11-03
33. Josh Dorr Pickens, S.C. (SC) 3 11-02
34. Frank Raymer Brandenburg, Ky. (KY) 5 11-01
35. Jimmy Dickerson Sumiton, Ala. (AL) 4 10-03
36. Scott Luster Prattville, Ala. (AL) 4 9-09
37. Darrell Hager Alexis, N.C. (NC) 3 9-09
38. Dale Rogers Seminole, Ala. (AL) 4 9-08
39. Jason Meadows White Bluff, Tenn. (TN) 4 9-05
40. Scap Cicero Wetumpka, Ala. (AL) 3 9-01
41. Dean Favorite Paris, Ky. (KY) 3 8-15
42. Brian Anderson Denver, N.C. (NC) 3 8-14
43. Coby Carden Calera, Ala. (AL) 3 8-14
44. Brendan Smith Roswell, Ga. (GA) 4 8-12
45. Rick Osterholt Tavares, Fla. (FL) 3 8-08
46. Stewart Weber Louisville, Ky. (KY) 3 8-03
47. Chuck Thurlow Auburn, Ala. (AL) 3 7-10
48. Darren Porter Douglasville, Ga. (GA) 3 7-09
49. Donald Tomlinson Bedford, Ky. (KY) 3 7-08
50. Mike Marshall Dawsonville, Ga. (GA) 2 7-06
51. Mike Weis Jacksonville, Fla. (FL) 2 7-04
52. Jason Holland Kings Mountain, N.C. (SC) 3 6-13
53. Brett Self Griffin, Ga. (GA) 2 6-11
54. Steven James Easley, S.C. (SC) 3 6-10
55. Mel Long Hampton, S.C. (SC) 2 6-10
56. Tim Hennemann Florence, Ky. (KY) 3 6-08
57. Richie Hughes Florence, S.C. (SC) 2 6-00
58. Larry Reynolds E Palatka, Fla. (FL) 2 6-00
59. William Waldrop Flovilla, Ga. (GA) 3 5-14
60. Greg Marcum Willisburg, Ky. (KY) 2 5-13
60. Andy Warren Maury City, Tenn. (TN) 2 5-13
62. Jody Wright Ellenboro, N.C. (NC) 2 5-10
63. Chris Barnett Harrogate, Tenn. (TN) 2 5-08
64. Chris Prowant Gainesville, Fla. (FL) 2 5-05
65. Jimmy Hill Harrogate, Tenn. (TN) 3 4-15
66. Charles Graybeal Erwin, Tenn. (TN) 2 4-09
67. Waine Pittman Villa Rica, Ga. (GA) 2 4-08
68. Rick Kelly Union City, Tenn. (TN) 1 4-08
69. Sylvester Smalls Cape Coral, Fla. (FL) 1 4-07
70. Kim Lanford Woodruff, S.C. (SC) 2 4-06
71. Tommy Chapman Kings Mountain, N.C. (NC) 2 4-01
72. Carl Smith Harrogate, Tenn. (TN) 1 3-13
73. Warren Gensel Spring Hill, Fla. (FL) 1 3-07
74. Marty Colley Ashville, Ala. (AL) 2 3-06
75. Bobby Cotten Wartrace, Tenn. (TN) 1 3-00
75. Joe Pinkston Lakeland, Fla. (FL) 1 3-00
77. Gary Kennedy Tucker, Ga. (GA) 1 2-12
78. Jimmy Liao St Augustine, Fla. (FL) 1 2-11
79. Jackie Overbey Ewing, Ky. (KY) 1 2-08
80. John Barrett Fayetteville, N.C. (NC) 1 2-07
81. Ronnie Garrison Griffin, Ga. (GA) 1 2-05
81. Sammy Goodner Cleveland, Tenn. (TN) 1 2-05
83. Michael Dennie Georgetown, Ky. (KY) 1 2-04
83. Mike Kim Roswell, Ga. (GA) 1 2-04
85. Joseph Trinko Southern Pines, N.C. (NC) 1 1-12
86. Wayne Alderman Jacksonville, Fla. (FL) 0 0-00
86. Taylor Bolan Decatur, Ala. (AL) 0 0-00
86. Lee Cannon Conway, S.C. (SC) 0 0-00
86. Chris Carnes Hickory, N.C. (NC) 0 0-00
86. Jeff Corley Trussville, Ala. (AL) 0 0-00
86. Joshua Farley Dover, N.C. (NC) 0 0-00
86. Lance Freeman Eddyville, Ky. (KY) 0 0-00
86. Garrett Gunter Pelion, S.C. (SC) 0 0-00
86. Dennis Hanley Mount Dora, Fla. (FL) 0 0-00
86. Tanner Hunt Cleveland, Tenn. (TN) 0 0-00
86. Dawson Lenz Peachtree City, Ga. (GA) 0 0-00
86. Jake Mims Douglasville, Ga. (GA) 0 0-00
86. Bob Minchin Woodstock, Ga. (GA) 0 0-00
86. Michael Morris Prosperity, S.C. (SC) 0 0-00
86. Billy Narut Orlando, Fla. (FL) 0 0-00
86. Jarryd Newell Johannesburg, South Africa 0 0-00
86. Tyler Olsen Memphis, Ind. (KY) 0 0-00
86. Eddie Parker Cleveland, Tenn. (TN) 0 0-00
86. JJ Polak Oxford, Ga. (GA) 0 0-00
86. Nico Retief Robertson, South Africa 0 0-00
86. Chris Richey Hickory, N.C. (NC) 0 0-00
86. Glenn Sageser Shelbyville, Ky. (KY) 0 0-00
86. Alan Shelton Talbott, Tenn. (TN) 0 0-00
86. William Singletary Lake City, S.C. (SC) 0 0-00
86. Lenny Smathers Granite Falls, N.C. (NC) 0 0-00
86. Dustin Snelson Leesburg, Fla. (FL) 0 0-00
86. Jeffrey Statzer Kingsport, Tenn. (TN) 0 0-00
86. Blake Turner Alexandria, Ala. (AL) 0 0-00
86. Philip Williams Bay Minette, Ala. (AL) 0 0-00

Totals
Day #Limits #Fish Weight
1 4 136 368-04
2 11 182 489-08
----------------------------------
15 318 857-12

TEAM STANDINGS Day 2
----------------------------------
State Lbs-Oz
1 SOUTH CAROLINA 142-07
2 ALABAMA 141-01
3 KENTUCKY 132-05
4 NORTH CAROLINA 129-12
5 TENNESSEE 119-14
6 FLORIDA 104-09
7 GEORGIA 87-12
8 0-00

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 2
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

SOUTH CAROLINA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Jeff Green Gaffney, S.C. 7 27-08
2 Josh Warren York, S.C. 8 23-05
3 Bryan Gunter Ninety Six, S.C. 7 14-02
4 Ryan West Hartsville, S.C. 6 13-05
5 Conrad Bolt Seneca, S.C. 4 11-07
6 Rick Holmes Manning, S.C. 4 11-03
7 Josh Dorr Pickens, S.C. 3 11-02
8 Jason Holland Kings Mountain, N.C. 3 6-13
9 Steven James Easley, S.C. 3 6-10
10 Mel Long Hampton, S.C. 2 6-10
11 Richie Hughes Florence, S.C. 2 6-00
12 Kim Lanford Woodruff, S.C. 2 4-06
13 Lee Cannon Conway, S.C. 0 0-00
13 Garrett Gunter Pelion, S.C. 0 0-00
13 Michael Morris Prosperity, S.C. 0 0-00
13 William Singletary Lake City, S.C. 0 0-00

ALABAMA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Jamie Horton Centreville, Ala. 9 25-13
2 Hank Tidd Wetumpka, Ala. 5 15-15
3 Tony Lister Robertsdale, Ala. 6 15-08
4 Scott Holmes Moody, Ala. 5 14-06
5 Scott Wiley Bay Minette, Ala. 3 11-04
6 Jimmy Dickerson Sumiton, Ala. 4 10-03
7 Scott Luster Prattville, Ala. 4 9-09
8 Dale Rogers Seminole, Ala. 4 9-08
9 Scap Cicero Wetumpka, Ala. 3 9-01
10 Coby Carden Calera, Ala. 3 8-14
11 Chuck Thurlow Auburn, Ala. 3 7-10
12 Marty Colley Ashville, Ala. 2 3-06
13 Taylor Bolan Decatur, Ala. 0 0-00
13 Jeff Corley Trussville, Ala. 0 0-00
13 Blake Turner Alexandria, Ala. 0 0-00
13 Philip Williams Bay Minette, Ala. 0 0-00

KENTUCKY
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Heath Martin Louisville, Ky. 8 18-11
2 Matt Robertson Central City, Ky. 6 17-11
3 Gerald Weber Louisville, Ky. 6 16-12
4 Rick Craft Greenup, Ky. 7 14-08
5 Ken Freeman Sonora, Ky. 6 11-15
6 Frank Raymer Brandenburg, Ky. 5 11-01
7 Dean Favorite Paris, Ky. 3 8-15
8 Stewart Weber Louisville, Ky. 3 8-03
9 Donald Tomlinson Bedford, Ky. 3 7-08
10 Tim Hennemann Florence, Ky. 3 6-08
11 Greg Marcum Willisburg, Ky. 2 5-13
12 Jackie Overbey Ewing, Ky. 1 2-08
13 Michael Dennie Georgetown, Ky. 1 2-04
14 Lance Freeman Eddyville, Ky. 0 0-00
14 Tyler Olsen Memphis, Ind. 0 0-00
14 Glenn Sageser Shelbyville, Ky. 0 0-00

NORTH CAROLINA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Bowman Gray Winterville, N.C. 8 19-04
2 Stephen Dyer Mt Pleasant, N.C. 7 18-13
3 Jerry Craig Hiddenite, N.C. 6 15-13
4 Stephen Strickland Winterville, N.C. 7 15-00
5 Chuck Murray Louisburg, N.C. 7 14-14
6 Eric Schell Fayetteville, N.C. 5 13-11
7 Darrell Hager Alexis, N.C. 3 9-09
8 Brian Anderson Denver, N.C. 3 8-14
9 Jody Wright Ellenboro, N.C. 2 5-10
10 Tommy Chapman Kings Mountain, N.C. 2 4-01
11 John Barrett Fayetteville, N.C. 1 2-07
12 Joseph Trinko Southern Pines, N.C. 1 1-12
13 Chris Carnes Hickory, N.C. 0 0-00
13 Joshua Farley Dover, N.C. 0 0-00
13 Chris Richey Hickory, N.C. 0 0-00
13 Lenny Smathers Granite Falls, N.C. 0 0-00

TENNESSEE
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Mark Pierce Clarksville, Tenn. 9 30-01
2 Mike Hardin Pleasant View, Tenn. 9 23-05
3 Jeff Giarrizzo Clarksville, Tenn. 7 22-12
4 Jason Meadows White Bluff, Tenn. 4 9-05
5 Andy Warren Maury City, Tenn. 2 5-13
6 Chris Barnett Harrogate, Tenn. 2 5-08
7 Jimmy Hill Harrogate, Tenn. 3 4-15
8 Charles Graybeal Erwin, Tenn. 2 4-09
9 Rick Kelly Union City, Tenn. 1 4-08
10 Carl Smith Harrogate, Tenn. 1 3-13
11 Bobby Cotten Wartrace, Tenn. 1 3-00
12 Sammy Goodner Cleveland, Tenn. 1 2-05
13 Tanner Hunt Cleveland, Tenn. 0 0-00
13 Eddie Parker Cleveland, Tenn. 0 0-00
13 Alan Shelton Talbott, Tenn. 0 0-00
13 Jeffrey Statzer Kingsport, Tenn. 0 0-00

FLORIDA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Bob Grosso Odessa, Fla. 6 23-00
2 Michael Smith Laurel Hill, Fla. 4 14-15
3 Kyle Fox Lakeland, Fla. 6 13-14
4 Eric Panzironi Longwood, Fla. 7 12-02
5 Rick Osterholt Tavares, Fla. 3 8-08
6 Mike Weis Jacksonville, Fla. 2 7-04
7 Larry Reynolds E Palatka, Fla. 2 6-00
8 Chris Prowant Gainesville, Fla. 2 5-05
9 Sylvester Smalls Cape Coral, Fla. 1 4-07
10 Warren Gensel Spring Hill, Fla. 1 3-07
11 Joe Pinkston Lakeland, Fla. 1 3-00
12 Jimmy Liao St Augustine, Fla. 1 2-11
13 Wayne Alderman Jacksonville, Fla. 0 0-00
13 Dennis Hanley Mount Dora, Fla. 0 0-00
13 Billy Narut Orlando, Fla. 0 0-00
13 Dustin Snelson Leesburg, Fla. 0 0-00

GEORGIA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Jeff Jones Marietta, Ga. 4 15-00
2 Joe Eubanks Marietta, Ga. 6 12-15
3 Wynne Lougher Temple, Ga. 3 11-12
4 Brendan Smith Roswell, Ga. 4 8-12
5 Darren Porter Douglasville, Ga. 3 7-09
6 Mike Marshall Dawsonville, Ga. 2 7-06
7 Brett Self Griffin, Ga. 2 6-11
8 William Waldrop Flovilla, Ga. 3 5-14
9 Waine Pittman Villa Rica, Ga. 2 4-08
10 Gary Kennedy Tucker, Ga. 1 2-12
11 Ronnie Garrison Griffin, Ga. 1 2-05
12 Mike Kim Roswell, Ga. 1 2-04
13 Dawson Lenz Peachtree City, Ga. 0 0-00
13 Jake Mims Douglasville, Ga. 0 0-00
13 Bob Minchin Woodstock, Ga. 0 0-00
13 JJ Polak Oxford, Ga. 0 0-00
1 Jarryd Newell Johannesburg, South Afric 0 0-00
1 Nico Retief Robertson, South Africa 0 0-00