<
>

Wrangler National Finals Rodeo standings Day Three

12/9/2007

COMPLETE ROUND 3 RESULTS

Bareback riding.

1. Justin McDaniel, Porum, Okla., 91.5 points on J Bar J Ranch's Delta Ship, $16,394.
2. Kelly Timberman, Mills, Wyo., 88.5, $12,957.
3. Ryan Gray, Cheney, Wash., 86, $9,784.
4. Heath Ford, Greeley, Colo., 85.5, $6,875.
5. Jason Havens, Prineville, Ore., 84.5, $4,231.
6. Cimmaron Gerke, Brighton, Colo., 83.5, $2,644.
7. (tie) Royce Ford, Briggsdale, Colo., and Jason Jeter, Mansfield, Texas, 82.5.
9. Bobby Mote, Culver, Ore., 82.
10. Will Lowe, Canyon, Texas, 81.5.
11. (tie) Tom McFarland, Wickenburg, Ariz., and Steven Dent, Mullen, Neb., 78.5.
13. Jess Davis, Payson, Utah, 78.
14. Chris Harris, Itasca, Texas, 75.
15. Scott Montague, Rapid City, S.D., 71.5. Average: 1. (tie) Royce Ford, Briggsdale, Colo., and Jason Jeter, Mansfield, Texas, 255 on three head.
3. Kelly Timberman, Mills, Wyo., 254.
4. Tom McFarland, Wickenburg, Ariz., 249.5.
5. Justin McDaniel, Porum, Okla., 249.
6. (tie) Will Lowe, Canyon, Texas, and Heath Ford, Greeley, Colo., 246.5.
8. Steven Dent, Mullen, Neb., 244.5.
9. Cimmaron Gerke, Brighton, Colo., 243.5.
10. (tie) Bobby Mote, Culver, Ore., and Jason Havens, Prineville, Ore., 243.
12. Jess Davis, Payson, Utah, 241.
13. Ryan Gray, Cheney, Wash., 238.5.
14. Chris Harris, Itasca, Texas, 237.5.
15. Scott Montague, Rapid City, S.D., 235.

Steer Wrestling
1. Jason Miller, Lance Creek, Wyo., 4.0 seconds, $16,394.
2. (tie) Jule Hazen, Protection, Kan., and Trevor Knowles, Mount Vernon, Ore., 4.1, $11,370 each.
4. (tie) Stockton Graves, Newkirk, Okla., and Casey McMillen, Craig, Colo., 4.4, $5,553.
6. Joey Bell Jr, Malakoff, Texas, 4.5, $2,644.
7. Luke Branquinho, Los Alamos, Calif., 4.7.
8. (tie) Shawn Greenfield, Lakeview, Ore., and Wade Sumpter, Fowler, Colo., 4.9.
10. Josh Peek, Pueblo, Colo., 5.5.
11. (tie) Matt Reeves, Pampa, Texas, and Sean Mulligan, Coleman, Okla., 5.7.
13. (tie) Lee Graves, Calgary, Alberta, Todd Suhn, North Platte, Neb., and Jake Rinehart, Highmore, S.D., NT. Average: 1. Jason Miller, Lance Creek, Wyo., 11.4 seconds on three head.
2. Wade Sumpter, Fowler, Colo., 12.1.
3. Shawn Greenfield, Lakeview, Ore., 12.7.
4. Stockton Graves, Newkirk, Okla., 13.1.
5. Trevor Knowles, Mount Vernon, Ore., 13.3.
6. Jule Hazen, Protection, Kan., 13.5.
7. Joey Bell Jr, Malakoff, Texas, 13.6.
8. Matt Reeves, Pampa, Texas, 14.0.
9. Josh Peek, Pueblo, Colo., 14.6.
10. Sean Mulligan, Coleman, Okla., 15.9.
11. Todd Suhn, North Platte, Neb., 8.4 on two head.
12. Luke Branquinho, Los Alamos, Calif., 8.9.
13. Lee Graves, Calgary, Alberta, 9.0.
14. Casey McMillen, Craig, Colo., 10.8.
15. Jake Rinehart, Highmore, S.D., NT.

Team roping
1. Clay Tryan, Billings, Mont./Walt Woodard, Stockton, Calif., 4.8 seconds, $16,394 each.
2. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas/Patrick Smith, Midland, Texas, 4.9, $12,957.
3. (tie) Chad Masters, Clarksville, Tenn./Allen Bach, Weatherford, Texas, and Jake Barnes, Scottsdale, Ariz./Clay O'Brien Cooper, Morgan Mill, Texas, 5.0, $8,329 each.
5. Jimmy Edens, Gatesville, Texas/Ryan Motes, Weatherford, Texas, 5.2, $4,231.
6. Keven Daniel, Franklin, Tenn./Jhett Johnson, Casper, Wyo., 5.3, $2,644.
7. Travis Tryan, Billings, Mont./Michael Jones, Stephenville, Texas, 7.6.
8. Colter Todd, Marana, Ariz./Cesar de la Cruz, Tucson, Ariz., 9.6.
9. David Key, Caldwell, Texas/Kory Koontz, Sudan, Texas, 9.7.
10. Tommy Edens, Gatesville, Texas/Coby Jones, Gatesville, Texas, 10.4.
11. Tee Woolman, Llano, Texas/Cory Petska, Lexington, Okla., 15.4.
12. Jake Cooper, Monument, N.M./Jimmie Cooper, Monument, N.M., 19.8.
13. Speed Williams, Deleon, Texas/Dean Tuftin, Prineville, Ore., 32.9.
14. Charly Crawford, Prineville, Ore./Britt Bockius, Claremore, Okla., 35.4.
15. Brandon Beers, Powell Butte, Ore./Mike Beers, Post, Ore., NT. Average: 1. Chad Masters, Clarksville, Tenn./Allen Bach, Weatherford, Texas, 14.6 seconds on three head.
2. Jake Barnes, Scottsdale, Ariz./Clay O'Brien Cooper, Morgan Mill, Texas, 15.0.
3. Jimmy Edens, Gatesville, Texas/Ryan Motes, Weatherford, Texas, 16.2.
4. Travis Tryan, Billings, Mont./Michael Jones, Stephenville, Texas, 16.6.
5. Clay Tryan, Billings, Mont./Walt Woodard, Stockton, Calif., 23.8.
6. Tee Woolman, Llano, Texas/Cory Petska, Lexington, Okla., 24.9.
7. Keven Daniel, Franklin, Tenn./Jhett Johnson, Casper, Wyo., 29.8.
8. Tommy Edens, Gatesville, Texas/Coby Jones, Gatesville, Texas, 37.3.
9. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas/Patrick Smith, Midland, Texas, 40.4.
10. Jake Cooper, Monument, N.M./Jimmie Cooper, Monument, N.M., 42.2.
11. Charly Crawford, Prineville, Ore./Britt Bockius, Claremore, Okla., 52.4.
12. Speed Williams, Deleon, Texas/Dean Tuftin, Prineville, Ore., 60.7.
13. David Key, Caldwell, Texas/Kory Koontz, Sudan, Texas, 19.6 on two head.
14. Colter Todd, Marana, Ariz./Cesar de la Cruz, Tucson, Ariz., 24.0.
15. Brandon Beers, Powell Butte, Ore./Mike Beers, Post, Ore., 19.3 on one.

Saddle bronc riding
1. Justin Arnold, Santa Margarita, California, 86.5 points on Big Bend Rodeo's Kool Toddy, $16,394.
2. Heith DeMoss, Crowville, La., 86, $12,957.
3. Chet Johnson, Gillette, Wyo., 85, $9,784.
4. Rod Hay, Wildwood, Alberta, 84.5, $6,875.
5. Taos Muncy, Corona, N.M., 83.5, $4,231.
6. Isaac Diaz, Stephenville, Texas, 82.5, $2,644.
7. Anthony Bello, Oakley, Utah, 79.5.
8. (tie) Cody Wright, Milford, Utah, Rusty Allen, Lehi, Utah, Cody DeMoss, Heflin, La., Jesse Bail, Camp Crook, S.D., Chad Ferley, Oelrichs, S.D., Billy Etbauer, Edmond, Okla., and Ryan Mapston, Belt, Mont., NS. Average: 1. Rod Hay, Wildwood, Alberta, 252.5 points on three head.
2. Heith DeMoss, Crowville, La., 167.5 on two head.
3. Isaac Diaz, Stephenville, Texas, 165.5.
4. Jeff Willert, Belvidere, S.D., 164.
5. Justin Arnold, Santa Margarita, Calif., 163.
6. Cody DeMoss, Heflin, La., 161.5.
7. Anthony Bello, Oakley, Utah, 161.
8. Chet Johnson, Gillette, Wyo., 160.5.
9. Taos Muncy, Corona, N.M., 157.5.
10. Billy Etbauer, Edmond, Okla., 84 on one head.
11. Ryan Mapston, Belt, Mont., 83.5.
12. Rusty Allen, Lehi, Utah, 81.5.
13. Cody Wright, Milford, Utah, 79.
14. Jesse Bail, Camp Crook, S.D., 71.5.
15. Chad Ferley, Oelrichs, S.D., NS

Tie-Down Roping
1. Hunter Herrin, Apache, Okla., 7.7 seconds, $16,394.
2. (tie) Jake Hannum, Ogden, Utah, and Cody Ohl, Hico, Texas, 7.9, $11,370.
4. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas, 8.2, $6,875.
5. Stran Smith, Childress, Texas, 8.4, $4,231.
6. Tyson Durfey, Colbert, Wash., 9.1, $2,644.
7. Mike Johnson, Henryetta, Okla., 9.2.
8. Josh Peek, Pueblo, Colo., 9.5.
9. Houston Hutto, Del Rio, Texas, 9.9.
10. Blair Burk, Durant, Okla., 10.1.
11. Jerome Schneeberger, Ponca City, Okla., 10.3.
12. Nate Baldwin, Blackfoot, Idaho, 11.1.
13. Clint Cooper, Decatur, Texas, 11.3.
14. Scott Kormos, Teague, Texas, 12.5.
15. Matt Shiozawa, Chubbuck, Idaho, 18.1. Average: 1. Cody Ohl, Hico, Texas, 25.1 seconds on three head.
2. Hunter Herrin, Apache, Okla., 28.1.
3. Jerome Schneeberger, Ponca City, Okla., 29.0.
4. Houston Hutto, Del Rio, Texas, 29.6.
5. Stran Smith, Childress, Texas, 29.7.
6. Tyson Durfey, Colbert, Wash., 29.8.
7. Clint Cooper, Decatur, Texas, 30.3.
8. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas, 31.2.
9. Mike Johnson, Henryetta, Okla., 34.8.
10. Matt Shiozawa, Chubbuck, Idaho, 35.1.
11. Josh Peek, Pueblo, Colo., 36.8.
12. Nate Baldwin, Blackfoot, Idaho, 43.3.
13. Jake Hannum, Ogden, Utah, 17.4 on two head.
14. Blair Burk, Durant, Okla., 28.3.
15. Scott Kormos, Teague, Texas, 34.7.

Barrel racing
1. Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D., 13.89 seconds, $16,394.
2. Lindsay Sears, Nanton, Alberta, 13.90, $12,957.
3. Brenda Mays, Terrebonne, Ore., 13.93, $9,784.
4. Vickie Solmonsen, Riverton, Utah, 13.97, $6,875.
5. (tie) Brittany Pozzi-Pharr, Victoria, Texas, and Tana Poppino, Big Cabin, Okla., 14.11, $3,438 each.
7. Terra Bynum, Colorado City, Texas, 14.13.
8. Debbie Renger, Okotoks, Alberta, 14.14.
9. Maegan Reichert, Mt Pleasant, Texas, 14.16.
10. Brittany Hofstetter, Portales, N.M., 14.22.
11. Codi Baucom, Carthage, N.C., 14.30.
12. Jill Moody, Letcher, S.D., 14.32.
13. Sherrylynn Johnson, Henryetta, Okla., 14.55.
14. Brandie Halls, Carpenter, Wyo., 18.98.
15. Molly Powell, Stephenville, Texas, 19.11. Average: 1. Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D., 42.19 seconds on three runs.
2. Brittany Pozzi-Pharr, Victoria, Texas, 42.24.
3. Jill Moody, Letcher, S.D., 42.28.
4. Vickie Solmonsen, Riverton, Utah, 42.55.
5. Terra Bynum, Colorado City, Texas, 42.70.
6. Debbie Renger, Okotoks, Alberta, 42.79.
7. Codi Baucom, Carthage, N.C., 42.84.
8. Maegan Reichert, Mt Pleasant, Texas, 42.97.
9. Brittany Hofstetter, Portales, N.M., 43.13.
10. Lindsay Sears, Nanton, Alberta, 46.75.
11. Brenda Mays, Terrebonne, Ore., 47.12.
12. Molly Powell, Stephenville, Texas, 47.36.
13. Tana Poppino, Big Cabin, Okla., 47.64.
14. Brandie Halls, Carpenter, Wyo., 52.14.
15. Sherrylynn Johnson, Henryetta, Okla., 63.86.

Bull riding
1. Howdy Cloud, Kountze, Texas, 90 points on Growney Brothers's God's Gift, $16,394.
2. Chance Smart, Philadelphia, Miss., 87.5, $12,957.
3. B.J. Schumacher, Hillsboro, Wis., 87, $9,784.
4. Marcus Michaelis, Caldwell, Idaho, 85, $6,875.
5. Wesley Silcox, Payson, Utah, 84, $4,231.
6. Cody Hancock, Taylor, Ariz., 83, $2,644.
7. (tie) J.W. Harris, May, Texas, Ted Bert, Modesto, Calif., Dave Samsel, Haslet, Texas, Kanin Asay, Powell, Wyo., Colin McTaggart, Las Vegas, Nev., Clint Craig, Mena, Ark., Jarrod Craig, Hillsboro, Texas, Bobby Welsh, Gillette, Wyo., Logan Knibbe, Rockdale, Texas, NS. Average: 1. Wesley Silcox, Payson, Utah, 257.0 points on three head.
2. Marcus Michaelis, Caldwell, Idaho, 254..
3. B.J. Schumacher, Hillsboro, Wis., 173 on two head.
4. Chance Smart, Philadelphia, Miss., 171.5.
5. Ted Bert, Modesto, Calif., 167.5.
6. Jarrod Craig, Hillsboro, Texas, 161.5.
7. Howdy Cloud, Kountze, Texas, 90 on one head.
8. J.W. Harris, May, Texas, 89.
9. Cody Hancock, Taylor, Ariz., 83.
10. Bobby Welsh, Gillette, Wyo., 81.5.
11. Colin McTaggart, Las Vegas, Nev., 78.5.
12. Kanin Asay, Powell, Wyo., 75.5.
13. (tie) Dave Samsel, Haslet, Texas, Clint Craig, Mena, Ark., and Logan Knibbe, Rockdale, Texas, NS.