<
>

Wrangler National Finals Rodeo standings Day Four

12/10/2007

COMPLETE ROUND 4 RESULTS

Bareback riding.

1. Bobby Mote, Culver, Ore., 85.5 points on Cervi Championship Rodeo's Multi-Chem Hostage, $16,394.
2. (tie) Kelly Timberman, Mills, Wyo., and Scott Montague, Rapid City, S.D., 85, $11,370 each.
4. (tie) Jess Davis, Payson, Utah, Jason Havens, Prineville, Ore., Will Lowe, Canyon, Texas, and Heath Ford, Greeley, Colo., 84, $3,438 each.
8. Tom McFarland, Wickenburg, Ariz., 83.5.
9. Steven Dent, Mullen, Neb., 83.
10. Ryan Gray, Cheney, Wash., 82.
11. Royce Ford, Briggsdale, Colo., 81.
12. Chris Harris, Itasca, Texas, 80.5.
13. Justin McDaniel, Porum, Okla., 76.
14. Cimmaron Gerke, Brighton, Colo., 75.
15. Jason Jeter, Mansfield, Texas, 74.5. Average: 1. Kelly Timberman, Mills, Wyo., 339 points on four head.
2. Royce Ford, Briggsdale, Colo., 336.0.
3. Tom McFarland, Wickenburg, Ariz., 333.
4. (tie) Will Lowe, Canyon, Texas, and Heath Ford, Greeley, Colo., 330.5.
6. Jason Jeter, Mansfield, Texas, 329.5.
7. Bobby Mote, Culver, Ore., 328.5.
8. Steven Dent, Mullen, Neb., 327.5.
9. Jason Havens, Prineville, Ore., 327.
10. (tie) Justin McDaniel, Porum, Okla., and Jess Davis, Payson, Utah, 325.
12. Ryan Gray, Cheney, Wash., 320.5.
13. Scott Montague, Rapid City, S.D., 320.
14. Cimmaron Gerke, Brighton, Colo., 318.5.
15. Chris Harris, Itasca, Texas, 318.

Steer wrestling
1. (tie) Lee Graves, Calgary, Alberta, and Sean Mulligan, Coleman, Okla., 3.7 seconds, $14,675 each.
3. Todd Suhn, North Platte, Neb., 4.0, $9,784.
4. Jule Hazen, Protection, Kan., 4.6, $6,875.
5. Casey McMillen, Craig, Colo., 4.7, $4,231.
6. Luke Branquinho, Los Alamos, Calif., 5.0, $2,644.
7. Jason Miller, Lance Creek, Wyo., 5.8.
8. Josh Peek, Pueblo, Colo., 6.9.
9. Shawn Greenfield, Lakeview, Ore., 7.1.
10. Jake Rinehart, Highmore, S.D., 8.7.
11. Stockton Graves, Newkirk, Okla., 9.7.
12. Matt Reeves, Pampa, Texas, 13.6.
13. Trevor Knowles, Mount Vernon, Ore., 39.8.
14. (tie) Wade Sumpter, Fowler, Colo., and Joey Bell Jr, Malakoff, Texas, NT. Average: 1. Jason Miller, Lance Creek, Wyo., 17.2 seconds on four head.
2. Jule Hazen, Protection, Kan., 18.1.
3. Sean Mulligan, Coleman, Okla., 19.6.
4. Shawn Greenfield, Lakeview, Ore., 19.8.
5. Josh Peek, Pueblo, Colo., 21.5.
6. Stockton Graves, Newkirk, Okla., 22.8.
7. Matt Reeves, Pampa, Texas, 27.6.
8. Trevor Knowles, Mount Vernon, Ore., 53.1.
9. Wade Sumpter, Fowler, Colo., 12.1 on three head.
10. Todd Suhn, North Platte, Neb., 12.4.
11. Lee Graves, Calgary, Alberta, 12.7.
12. Joey Bell Jr, Malakoff, Texas, 13.6.
13. Luke Branquinho, Los Alamos, Calif., 13.9.
14. Casey McMillen, Craig, Colo., 15.5.
15. Jake Rinehart, Highmore, S.D., 8.7 on one head.

Team roping
1. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas/Patrick Smith, Midland, Texas, 4.0 seconds, $16,394.
2. (tie) Clay Tryan, Billings, Mont./Walt Woodard, Stockton, Calif., and Colter Todd, Marana, Ariz./Cesar de la Cruz, Tucson, Ariz., 4.4, $11,370 each.
4. Chad Masters, Clarksville, Tenn./Allen Bach, Weatherford, Texas, 4.7, $6,875.
5. (tie) Brandon Beers, Powell Butte, Ore./Mike Beers, Post, Ore., David Key, Caldwell, Texas/Kory Koontz, Sudan, Texas, and Jake Cooper, Monument, N.M./Jimmie Cooper, Monument, N.M., 4.8, $2,292 each.
8. Tommy Edens, Gatesville, Texas/Coby Jones, Gatesville, Texas, 4.9.
9. Jake Barnes, Scottsdale, Ariz./Clay O'Brien Cooper, Morgan Mill, Texas, 5.1.
10. Travis Tryan, Billings, Mont./Michael Jones, Stephenville, Texas, 9.1.
11. Tee Woolman, Llano, Texas/Cory Petska, Lexington, Okla., 9.7.
12. Keven Daniel, Franklin, Tenn./Jhett Johnson, Casper, Wyo., 15.0.
13. Charly Crawford, Prineville, Ore./Britt Bockius, Claremore, Okla., 15.1.
14. Jimmy Edens, Gatesville, Texas/Ryan Motes, Weatherford, Texas, 24.1.
15. Speed Williams, Deleon, Texas/Dean Tuftin, Prineville, Ore., NT. Average: 1. Chad Masters, Clarksville, Tenn./Allen Bach, Weatherford, Texas, 19.3 seconds on four head.
2. Jake Barnes, Scottsdale, Ariz./Clay O'Brien Cooper, Morgan Mill, Texas, 20.1.
3. Travis Tryan, Billings, Mont./Michael Jones, Stephenville, Texas, 25.7.
4. Clay Tryan, Billings, Mont./Walt Woodard, Stockton, Calif., 28.2.
5. Tee Woolman, Llano, Texas/Cory Petska, Lexington, Okla., 34.6.
6. Jimmy Edens, Gatesville, Texas/Ryan Motes, Weatherford, Texas, 40.3.
7. Tommy Edens, Gatesville, Texas/Coby Jones, Gatesville, Texas, 42.2.
8. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas/Patrick Smith, Midland, Texas, 44.4.
9. Keven Daniel, Franklin, Tenn./Jhett Johnson, Casper, Wyo., 44.8.
10. Jake Cooper, Monument, N.M./Jimmie Cooper, Monument, N.M., 47.0.
11. Charly Crawford, Prineville, Ore./Britt Bockius, Claremore, Okla., 67.5.
12. David Key, Caldwell, Texas/Kory Koontz, Sudan, Texas, 24.4 on three head.
13. Colter Todd, Marana, Ariz./Cesar de la Cruz, Tucson, Ariz., 28.4.
14. Speed Williams, Deleon, Texas/Dean Tuftin, Prineville, Ore., 60.7.
15. Brandon Beers, Powell Butte, Ore./Mike Beers, Post, Ore., 24.1 on two head.

Saddle bronc riding
1. Heith DeMoss, Crowville, La., 86.5 points on Stace Smith's Big Jet, $16,394.
2. Cody Wright, Milford, Utah, 84, $12,957.
3. Chet Johnson, Gillette, Wyo., 82.5, $9,784.
4. (tie) Rod Hay, Wildwood, Alberta, and Ryan Mapston, Belt, Mont., 81.5, $5,553 each.
6. Jesse Bail, Camp Crook, S.D., 81, $2,644.
7. Chad Ferley, Oelrichs, S.D., 80.5.
8. Cody DeMoss, Heflin, La., 80.
9. Isaac Diaz, Stephenville, Texas, 79.5.
10. Taos Muncy, Corona, N.M., 79 11. Rusty Allen, Lehi, Utah, 71.5.
12. (tie) Anthony Bello, Oakley, Utah, Jeff Willert, Belvidere, S.D., Justin Arnold, Santa Margarita, Calif., and Billy Etbauer, Edmond, Okla., NS. Average: 1. Rod Hay, Wildwood, Alberta, 334 points on four head.
2. Heith DeMoss, Crowville, La., 254 on three head.
3. Isaac Diaz, Stephenville, Texas, 245.
4. Chet Johnson, Gillette, Wyo., 243.
5. Cody DeMoss, Heflin, La., 241.5.
6. Taos Muncy, Corona, N.M., 236.5.
7. Ryan Mapston, Belt, Mont., 165 on two head.
8. Jeff Willert, Belvidere, S.D., 164.
9. (tie) Cody Wright, Milford, Utah, and Justin Arnold, Santa Margarita, Calif., 163.0.
11. Anthony Bello, Oakley, Utah, 161.
12. Rusty Allen, Lehi, Utah, 153.
13. Jesse Bail, Camp Crook, S.D., 152.5.
14. Billy Etbauer, Edmond, Okla., 84 on one head.
15. Chad Ferley, Oelrichs, S.D., 80.5.

Tie-down roping
1. Matt Shiozawa, Chubbuck, Idaho, 7.7 seconds, $16,394.
2. (tie) Houston Hutto, Del Rio, Texas, and Hunter Herrin, Apache, Okla., 7.8, $11,370.
4. Clint Cooper, Decatur, Texas, 8.0, $6,875.
5. Josh Peek, Pueblo, Colo., 8.7, $4,231.
6. Stran Smith, Childress, Texas, 9.0, $2,644.
7. Cody Ohl, Hico, Texas, 9.4.
8. Mike Johnson, Henryetta, Okla., 9.8.
9. Tyson Durfey, Colbert, Wash., 10.8.
10. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas, 12.5.
11. Jerome Schneeberger, Ponca City, Okla., 13.4.
12. Jake Hannum, Ogden, Utah, 15.7.
13. Blair Burk, Durant, Okla., 17.6.
14. Nate Baldwin, Blackfoot, Idaho, 20.3.
15.Scott Kormos, Teague, Texas, NT. Average: 1. Cody Ohl, Hico, Texas, 34.5 seconds on four head.
2. Hunter Herrin, Apache, Okla., 35.9.
3. Houston Hutto, Del Rio, Texas, 37.4.
4. Clint Cooper, Decatur, Texas, 38.3.
5. Stran Smith, Childress, Texas, 38.7.
6. Tyson Durfey, Colbert, Wash., 40.6.
7. Jerome Schneeberger, Ponca City, Okla., 42.4.
8. Matt Shiozawa, Chubbuck, Idaho, 42.8.
9. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas, 43.7.
10. Mike Johnson, Henryetta, Okla., 44.6.
11. Josh Peek, Pueblo, Colo., 45.5.
12. Nate Baldwin, Blackfoot, Idaho, 63.6.
13. Jake Hannum, Ogden, Utah, 33.1 on three head.
14. Blair Burk, Durant, Okla., 45.9.
15. Scott Kormos, Teague, Texas, 34.7 on two head.

Barrel racing
1. Terra Bynum, Colorado City, Texas, 13.87 seconds, $16,394.
2. Brenda Mays, Terrebonne, Ore., 14.03, $12,957.
3. Brittany Pozzi-Pharr, Victoria, Texas, 14.09, $9,784.
4. Brandie Halls, Carpenter, Wyo., 14.10, $6,875.
5. Vickie Solmonsen, Riverton, Utah, 14.13, $4,231.
6. Brittany Hofstetter, Portales, N.M., 14.18, $2,644.
7. Debbie Renger, Okotoks, Alberta, 14.24.
8. Sherrylynn Johnson, Henryetta, Okla., 14.26.
9. Codi Baucom, Carthage, N.C., 14.31.
10. Molly Powell, Stephenville, Texas, 14.37.
11. (tie) Lindsay Sears, Nanton, Alberta, and Maegan Reichert, Mt. Pleasant, Texas, 14.38.
13. Tana Poppino, Big Cabin, Okla., 19.22.
14. Jill Moody, Letcher, S.D., 19.25.
15. Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D., 19.36. Average: 1. Brittany Pozzi-Pharr, Victoria, Texas, 56.33 seconds on four runs.
2. Terra Bynum, Colorado City, Texas, 56.57.
3. Vickie Solmonsen, Riverton, Utah, 56.68.
4. Debbie Renger, Okotoks, Alberta, 57.03.
5. Codi Baucom, Carthage, N.C., 57.15.
6. Brittany Hofstetter, Portales, N.M., 57.31.
7. Maegan Reichert, Mt Pleasant, Texas, 57.35.
8. Lindsay Sears, Nanton, Alberta, 61.13.
9. Brenda Mays, Terrebonne, Ore., 61.15.
10. Jill Moody, Letcher, S.D., 61.53.
11. Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D., 61.55.
12. Molly Powell, Stephenville, Texas, 61.73.
13. Brandie Halls, Carpenter, Wyo., 66.24.
14. Tana Poppino, Big Cabin, Okla., 66.86.
15. Sherrylynn Johnson, Henryetta, Okla., 78.12.

Bull riding
1. J.W. Harris, May, Texas, 85 points on Flying U Rodeo's High Waters, $16,394.
2. Cody Hancock, Taylor, Ariz., 82, $12,957.
3. (tie) B.J. Schumacher, Hillsboro, Wis., Ted Bert, Modesto, Calif., Dave Samsel, Haslet, Texas, Wesley Silcox, Payson, Utah, Kanin Asay, Powell, Wyo., Colin McTaggart, Las Vegas, Nev., Howdy Cloud, Kountze, Texas, Clint Craig, Mena, Ark., Marcus Michaelis, Caldwell, Idaho, Jarrod Craig, Hillsboro, Texas, Bobby Welsh, Gillette, Wyo., Chance Smart, Philadelphia, Miss., and Logan Knibbe, Rockdale, Texas, NS. Average: 1. Wesley Silcox, Payson, Utah, 257 points on three head.
2. Marcus Michaelis, Caldwell, Idaho, 254.
3. J.W. Harris, May, Texas, 174 on two head.
4. B.J. Schumacher, Hillsboro, Wis., 173.
5. Chance Smart, Philadelphia, Miss., 171.5.
6. Ted Bert, Modesto, Calif., 167.5.
7. Cody Hancock, Taylor, Ariz., 165.
8. Jarrod Craig, Hillsboro, Texas, 161.5.
9. Howdy Cloud, Kountze, Texas, 90 on one head.
10. Bobby Welsh, Gillette, Wyo., 81.5.
11. Colin McTaggart, Las Vegas, Nev., 78.5.
12. Kanin Asay, Powell, Wyo., 75.5.
13. (tie) Dave Samsel, Haslet, Texas, Clint Craig, Mena, Ark., and Logan Knibbe, Rockdale, Texas, NS.