<
>

Wrangler National Finals Rodeo standings Day Seven

12/13/2007

COMPLETE ROUND 7 RESULTS

Bareback riding

1. Justin McDaniel, Porum, Okla., 89.5 points on Kesler Rodeo's Street Dance, $16,394.
2. Jessy Davis, Payson, Utah, 85.5, $12,957.
3. (tie) Jason Jeter, Mansfield, Texas, and Chris Harris, Itasca, Texas, 81, $8,329 each.
5. (tie) Kelly Timberman, Mills, Wyo., and Will Lowe, Canyon, Texas, 79.5, $3,438 each.
7. (tie) Steven Dent, Mullen, Neb., and Scott Montague, Rapid City, S.D., 79.
9. Ryan Gray, Cheney, Wash., 78.
10. Heath Ford, Greeley, Colo., 77.5.
11. Royce Ford, Briggsdale, Colo., 77.
12. Jason Havens, Prineville, Ore., 76.5.
13. Bobby Mote, Culver, Ore., 75.5.
14. Tom McFarland, Wickenburg, Ariz., 70.5.
15. Cimmaron Gerke, Brighton, Colo., NS.

Average:
1. (tie) Justin McDaniel, Porum, Okla., and Will Lowe, Canyon, Texas, 585.5 points on seven head.
3. Jessy Davis, Payson, Utah, 584.
4. Kelly Timberman, Mills, Wyo., 582.
5. Royce Ford, Briggsdale, Colo., 576.
6. Jason Jeter, Mansfield, Texas, 573.5.
7. Heath Ford, Greeley, Colo., 571.5.
8. Tom McFarland, Wickenburg, Ariz., 570.
9. (tie) Jason Havens, Prineville, Ore., and Steven Dent, Mullen, Neb., 568.5.
11. Chris Harris, Itasca, Texas, 567.5.
12. Bobby Mote, Culver, Ore., 567.
13. Ryan Gray, Cheney, Wash., 565.5.
14. Scott Montague, Rapid City, S.D., 558.5.
15. Cimmaron Gerke, Brighton, Colo., 480 on six head.

Steer wrestling.
1. Stockton Graves, Newkirk, Okla., 3.7 seconds, $16,394.
2. (tie) Lee Graves, Calgary, Alberta, and Jason Miller, Lance Creek, Wyo., 3.9, $11,370 each.
4. Joey Bell Jr, Malakoff, Texas, 4.3, $6,875.
5. Trevor Knowles, Mount Vernon, Ore., 4.4, $4,231.
6. Wade Sumpter, Fowler, Colo., 4.5, $2,644.
7. Jule Hazen, Protection, Kan., 4.6.
8. (tie) Shawn Greenfield, Lakeview, Ore., and Jake Rinehart, Highmore, S.D., 4.7.
10. Sean Mulligan, Coleman, Okla., 4.9.
11. Josh Peek, Pueblo, Colo., 5.2.
12. Todd Suhn, North Platte, Neb., 6.2.
13. Casey McMillen, Craig, Colo., 6.6.
14. Luke Branquinho, Los Alamos, Calif., 8.9.
15. Matt Reeves, Pampa, Texas, DNP.

Average:
1. Jason Miller, Lance Creek, Wyo., 29.8 seconds on seven head.
2. Sean Mulligan, Coleman, Okla., 31.3.
3. Stockton Graves, Newkirk, Okla., 34.7.
4. Josh Peek, Pueblo, Colo., 36.4.
5. Jule Hazen, Protection, Kan., 43.7.
6. Trevor Knowles, Mount Vernon, Ore., 69.5.
7. Lee Graves, Calgary, Alberta, 24.7 on six head.
8. Wade Sumpter, Fowler, Colo., 24.9.
9. Todd Suhn, North Platte, Neb., 25.9.
10. Shawn Greenfield, Lakeview, Ore., 29.1.
11.Luke Branquinho, Los Alamos, Calif., 30.5.
12. Casey McMillen, Craig, Colo., 33.6.
13. Matt Reeves, Pampa, Texas, 46.0.
14. Joey Bell Jr, Malakoff, Texas, 21.6 on five head.
15. Jake Rinehart, Highmore, S.D., 37.8 on four head.

Team roping.
1. David Key, Caldwell, Texas/Kory Koontz, Sudan, Texas, 4.1 seconds, $16,394.
2. Tommy Edens, Gatesville, Texas/Coby Jones, Gatesville, Texas, 4.8, $12,957.
3. Colter Todd, Marana, Ariz./Cesar de la Cruz, Tucson, Ariz., 5.6, $9,784.
4. Jimmy Edens, Gatesville, Texas/Ryan Motes, Weatherford, Texas, 9.5, $6,875.
5. Keven Daniel, Franklin, Tenn./Jhett Johnson, Casper, Wyo., 9.9, $4,231.
6. (tie) Speed Williams, Deleon, Texas/Dean Tuftin, Prineville, Ore., and Jake Barnes, Scottsdale, Ariz./Clay O'Brien Cooper, Morgan Mill, Texas, 10.2, $1,322 each.
8. Chad Masters, Clarksville, Tenn./Allen Bach, Weatherford, Texas, 12.7.
9. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas/Patrick Smith, Midland, Texas, 14.2.
10. Jake Cooper, Monument, N.M./Jimmie Cooper, Monument, N.M., 15.4.
11. Tee Woolman, Llano, Texas/Cory Petska, Lexington, Okla., 22.0.
12. Clay Tryan, Billings, Mont./Walt Woodard, Stockton, Calif., 22.6.
13. Travis Tryan, Billings, Mont./Michael Jones, Stephenville, Texas, 24.2.
14. Charly Crawford, Prineville, Ore./Britt Bockius, Claremore, Okla., 24.8.
15. Brandon Beers, Powell Butte, Ore./Mike Beers, Post, Ore., NT.

Average:
1. Chad Masters, Clarksville, Tenn./Allen Bach, Weatherford, Texas, 47.4 seconds on seven head.
2. Jake Barnes, Scottsdale, Ariz./Clay O'Brien Cooper, Morgan Mill, Texas, 51.6.
3. Tommy Edens, Gatesville, Texas/Coby Jones, Gatesville, Texas, 69.3.
4. Clay Tryan, Billings, Mont./Walt Woodard, Stockton, Calif., 71.6.
5. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas/Patrick Smith, Midland, Texas, 80.9.
6. Tee Woolman, Llano, Texas/Cory Petska, Lexington, Okla., 89.4.
7. Travis Tryan, Billings, Mont./Michael Jones, Stephenville, Texas, 108.0.
8. Charly Crawford, Prineville, Ore./Britt Bockius, Claremore, Okla., 122.9.
9. Colter Todd, Marana, Ariz./Cesar de la Cruz, Tucson, Ariz., 43.1 on six head.
10. David Key, Caldwell, Texas/Kory Koontz, Sudan, Texas, 49.8.
11. Keven Daniel, Franklin, Tenn./Jhett Johnson, Casper, Wyo., 60.0.
12. Speed Williams, Deleon, Texas/Dean Tuftin, Prineville, Ore., 95.7.
13. Jimmy Edens, Gatesville, Texas/Ryan Motes, Weatherford, Texas, 49.8 on five head.
14. Jake Cooper, Monument, N.M./Jimmie Cooper, Monument, N.M., 62.4.
15. Brandon Beers, Powell Butte, Ore./Mike Beers, Post, Ore., 41.3 on four head.

Saddle bronc riding
1. Taos Muncy, Corona, N.M., 87.5 points on Mosbrucker Rodeo Company's Silver Moon, $16.394.
2. Cody Wright, Milford, Utah, 85, $12,957.
3. (tie) Isaac Diaz, Stephenville, Texas, and Ryan Mapston, Belt, Mont., 84.5, $8,329 each.
5. (tie) Rod Hay, Wildwood, Alberta, and Justin Arnold, Santa Margarita, Calif., 82.5, $3,438.
7. Heith DeMoss, Crowville, La., 80.5.
8. Billy Etbauer, Edmond, Okla., 80.
9. Rusty Allen, Lehi, Utah, 79.5.
10. Anthony Bello, Oakley, Utah, 77.
11. Cody DeMoss, Heflin, La., 73.5.
12. (tie) Jesse Bail, Camp Crook, S.D., Chad Ferley, Oelrichs, S.D., and Chet Johnson, Gillette, Wyo., NS.

Average:
1. Rod Hay, Wildwood, Alberta, 578.5 points on seven head.
2. Taos Muncy, Corona, N.M., 484.5 on six head.
3. Cody DeMoss, Heflin, La., 478.
4. Isaac Diaz, Stephenville, Texas, 409.5 on five head.
5. Rusty Allen, Lehi, Utah, 401.
6. Anthony Bello, Oakley, Utah, 387.5.
7. Heith DeMoss, Crowville, La., 334.5 on four head.
8. Cody Wright, Milford, Utah, 331.5.
9. Justin Arnold, Santa Margarita, Calif., 328.5.
10. Ryan Mapston, Belt, Mont., 325.5.
11. Chet Johnson, Gillette, Wyo., 322.
12. Jesse Bail, Camp Crook, S.D., 234.5 on three head.
13. (tie) Jeff Willert, Belvidere, S.D., and Billy Etbauer, Edmond, Okla., 164 on two head.
15. Chad Ferley, Oelrichs, S.D., 155.

Tie-down roping
1. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas, 6.7 seconds, $16,394.
2. Jake Hannum, Ogden, Utah, 7.3, $12,957.
3. (tie) Cody Ohl, Hico, Texas, and Tyson Durfey, Colbert, Wash., 8.0, $8,329 each.
5. Mike Johnson, Henryetta, Okla., 8.5, $4,231.
6. (tie) Houston Hutto, Del Rio, Texas, and Hunter Herrin, Apache, Okla., 8.7, $1,322.
8. Clint Cooper, Decatur, Texas, 10.0.
9. Josh Peek, Pueblo, Colo., 10.6.
10. Stran Smith, Childress, Texas, 15.4.
11. Jerome Schneeberger, Ponca City, Okla., 16.3.
12. Scott Kormos, Teague, Texas, 19.2.
13. Matt Shiozawa, Chubbuck, Idaho, 20.3.
14. (tie) Blair Burk, Durant, Okla., and Nate Baldwin, Blackfoot, Idaho, NT.

Average:
1. Cody Ohl, Hico, Texas, 57.7 seconds on seven head.
2. Houston Hutto, Del Rio, Texas, 68.5.
3. Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas, 69.4.
4. Clint Cooper, Decatur, Texas, 71.0.
5. Stran Smith, Childress, Texas, 71.4.
6. Josh Peek, Pueblo, Colo., 71.7.
7. Mike Johnson, Henryetta, Okla., 73.9.
8. Jerome Schneeberger, Ponca City, Okla., 79.5.
9. Matt Shiozawa, Chubbuck, Idaho, 81.2.
10. Hunter Herrin, Apache, Okla., 54.1 on six head.
11. Tyson Durfey, Colbert, Wash., 56.6.
12. Jake Hannum, Ogden, Utah, 68.3.
13. Nate Baldwin, Blackfoot, Idaho, 91.2.
14. Blair Burk, Durant, Okla., 64.1 on five head.
15. Scott Kormos, Teague, Texas, 74.3.

Barrel racing

1. Lindsay Sears, Nanton, Alberta, 13.64 seconds, $16,394.
2. Debbie Renger, Okotoks, Alberta, 13.83, $12,957.
3. Brittany Pozzi-Pharr, Victoria, Texas, 13.95, $9,784.
4. Jill Moody, Letcher, S.D., 13.98, $6,875.
5. Codi Baucom, Carthage, N.C., 14.03, $4,231.
6. Maegan Reichert, Mt Pleasant, Texas, 14.05, $2,644.
7. (tie) Brenda Mays, Terrebonne, Ore., and Brittany Hofstetter, Portales, N.M., 14.06.
9. Molly Powell, Stephenville, Texas, 14.12.
10. Terra Bynum, Colorado City, Texas, 14.38.
11. Sherrylynn Johnson, Henryetta, Okla., 14.62.
12. Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D., 18.99.
13. Brandie Halls, Carpenter, Wyo., 19.02.
14. Tana Poppino, Big Cabin, Okla., 19.16.
15. Vickie Solmonsen, Riverton, Utah, 19.29.

Average:
1. Brittany Pozzi-Pharr, Victoria, Texas, 98.37 seconds on seven runs.
2. Debbie Renger, Okotoks, Alberta, 99.12.
3. Terra Bynum, Colorado City, Texas, 99.35.
4. Maegan Reichert, Mt Pleasant, Texas, 99.37.
5. Codi Baucom, Carthage, N.C., 99.58.
6. Brittany Hofstetter, Portales, N.M., 99.85.
7. Lindsay Sears, Nanton, Alberta, 102.61.
8. Jill Moody, Letcher, S.D., 103.14.
9. Molly Powell, Stephenville, Texas, 104.45.
10. Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D., 108.54.
11. Brenda Mays, Terrebonne, Ore., 108.56.
12. Vickie Solmonsen, Riverton, Utah, 109.35.
13. Brandie Halls, Carpenter, Wyo., 113.37.
14. Tana Poppino, Big Cabin, Okla., 114.03.
15. Sherrylynn Johnson, Henryetta, Okla., 121.40.

Bull riding
1. Logan Knibbe, Rockdale, Texas, 91.5 points on Flying U Rodeo's Big Mike, $16,394.
2. Bobby Welsh, Gillette, Wyo., 89.5, $12,957.
3. Cody Hancock, Taylor, Ariz., 85.5, $9,784.
4. Chance Smart, Philadelphia, Miss., 84, $6,875.
5. Kanin Asay, Powell, Wyo., 81, $4,231.
6. (tie) B.J. Schumacher, Hillsboro, Wis., J.W. Harris, May, Texas, Ted Bert, Modesto, Calif., Dave Samsel, Haslet, Texas, Wesley Silcox, Payson, Utah, Colin McTaggart, Las Vegas, Nev., Howdy Cloud, Kountze, Texas, Clint Craig, Mena, Ark., Marcus Michaelis, Caldwell, Idaho, and Jarrod Craig, Hillsboro, Texas, NS.

Average:
1. Wesley Silcox, Payson, Utah, 339.5 points on four head.
2. Ted Bert, Modesto, Calif., 334.5.
3. Jarrod Craig, Hillsboro, Texas, 328.5.
4. Kanin Asay, Powell, Wyo., 322.
5. (tie) J.W. Harris, May, Texas, and Chance Smart, Philadelphia, Miss., 255.5 on three head.
7. Marcus Michaelis, Caldwell, Idaho, 254.
8. Cody Hancock, Taylor, Ariz., 250.5.
9. Howdy Cloud, Kountze, Texas, 175.0 on two head.
10. B.J. Schumacher, Hillsboro, Wis., 173.
11. Bobby Welsh, Gillette, Wyo., 171.
12. Logan Knibbe, Rockdale, Texas, 91.5 on one head.
13. Clint Craig, Mena, Ark., 89.5.
14. Dave Samsel, Haslet, Texas, 86.
15. Colin McTaggart, Las Vegas, Nev., 78.5.