<
>

2010 Competitors

6/16/2010

Name:
Mike Sullivan

Nickname(s):
Sully

Height:
6'1''

Weight:
205 lbs

Birthday:
May 16, 1960

Hometown:
Colebrook, Conn.

Occupation:
Lumberjack Chainsaw Carver Archery Rep Arrborist

How do you train for the STIHL TIMBERSPORTS Series and other lumberjack competitions?
P90x and just do the events

When did you begin participating/competing in lumberjack sports and the STIHL TIMBERSPORTS Series?
1982 Timbersports at the beginning

How did you get involved in lumberjack sports?
Through Jim Colbert

Are you related to any current or former STIHL TIMBERSPORTS Series competitors?
NO

Best/strongest STIHL TIMBERSPORTS Series discipline:
Hot Saw

Hobbies
Hunting

Any advice for the collegiate competitors?
Just keep doing it it will come

Name three songs on your training/working out playlist?
Welcome to the jungle, Carry on my wayward sun, Theme from Rocky

Proudest moment in your life so far:

My kids being born