<
>

Day Two Standings

4/16/2008

The four-man teams are represented here by their team captains. Each of the four anglers were allowed to weigh a five fish limit per day(a possibility of 20 fish per team, per day). To see a list of the teams Click Here

Only the top-5 teams made the cut to fish on Sunday where the format will be different.

TOYOTA TEXAS BASS CLASSIC PRESENTED BY ENTERPRISE RENT-A-CAR

Reservoir: Lake Fork
City/State: Lake Fork, Texas
Start date: 04/13/07 End date: 04/15/07

Day 2 Standings:

The first five teams below qualify for the final round of fishing tomorrow.

Place / Team# and Captain / City,St / Day 1 #Fish & Weight / Day 2 #Fish & Weight

1 4 Alton Jones Waco, Texas 16 82-0 30 140-12
2 40 Terry Scroggins Talala, Oklahoma 17 68-12 29 125-12
3 20 David Walker Sam Rayburn, Texas 18 81-8 28 117-12
4 28 Chad Morgenthaler Osage Beach, Missouri 13 52-8 27 112-4
5 17 Randy Howell Onalaska, Texas 14 46-8 33 108-8
6 36 Gary Klein Mineola, Texas 14 62-0 26 103-4
7 32 Kelly Jordan Mineola, Texas 11 49-4 21 101-12
8 26 Zell Rowland Montgomery, Texas 13 40-8 29 101-12
9 16 Mike Wurm Bella Vista, Arkansas 18 50-4 31 100-0
10 27 Luke Clausen Spokane, Washington 12 56-12 24 98-12
11 3 Charlie Hartley Santa Fe, Tennessee 12 43-0 25 98-12
12 13 Larry Nixon Bee Branch, Arkansas 14 42-4 30 98-8
13 25 Jeff Reynolds Platter, Oklahoma 16 50-8 29 96-12
14 30 Edwin Evers Mannsville, Oklahoma 12 31-0 31 96-0
15 11 Jay Yelas Tyler, Texas 15 46-12 30 93-12
16 18 Andy Morgan Dayton, Tennessee 14 50-0 25 93-8
17 7 Peter Thilevros Jacksonville, Florida 12 49-12 21 91-12
18 33 Denny Brauer Camdenton, Missouri 16 35-4 34 91-8
19 15 Dean Rojas Grand Saline, Texas 16 48-8 30 88-0
20 24 Kevin VanDam Kalamazoo, Michigan 12 50-8 23 85-4
21 22 Tommy Biffle McMinnville, Tennessee 12 42-12 24 81-12
22 19 Jeff Kriet Ardmore, Oklahoma 13 28-0 27 80-4
23 14 Chris Baumgardner Danbury, Connecticut 18 55-8 28 80-4
24 2 Mike Iaconelli Sabinal, Texas 13 29-8 26 80-0
25 10 Morizo Shimizu Osaka, Japan 12 50-12 19 79-12
26 21 Todd Faircloth Jasper, Texas 11 31-4 24 74-12
27 37 Art Ferguson III St. Clair Shores, Michigan 9 30-12 22 74-8
28 23 Bernie Schultz Gainesville, Florida 12 46-0 20 74-0
29 9 Lee Bailey Jr. Amston, Connecticut 7 16-0 18 70-12
30 34 John Crews Jr. Wyandotte, Oklahoma 12 32-12 22 69-4
31 29 Takahiro Omori Emory, Texas 11 54-0 14 66-0
32 12 Aaron Martens Leeds, Alabama 11 39-4 19 66-0
33 6 Kevin Wirth Crestwood, Kentucky 11 28-0 23 65-12
34 5 Mike McClelland Hot Springs, Arkansas 9 29-0 16 60-0
35 1 Dave Wolak Wake Forest, N. Carolina 13 33-12 22 56-4
36 8 Brent Chapman Shawnee, Kansas 6 13-8 16 55-8
37 35 Guy Eaker Cherryville, N. Carolina 11 29-0 17 54-4
38 31 Brian Snowden Charleston, West Virginia 11 21-12 20 49-4
39 39 Jason Quinn Humble, Texas 7 15-12 18 44-0
40 38 Timmy Horton Muscle Shoals, Alabama 7 20-4 16 42-14