<
>

Federation Nation 2007 Western Divisonal Day Two results

5/10/2007

2007 WESTERN DIVISIONAL
Lake Powell, Bull Frog Utah
(BOATER) Standings Day 2

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1. Jeff Guerrette Glendale, Ariz. (AZ) 10 27-15
2. Ben Schilling Post Falls, Idaho (MT) 10 23-02
3. Mark Torrez Camarillo, Calif. (CA) 10 22-09
4. Dan Jordan Florence, Ore. (OR) 10 21-11
5. Matt Fisher Salem, Utah (UT) 10 21-02
6. Kurt Walters Grand Junction, Colo. 10 19-14
7. Bob Lechel Los Alamos, N.M. (NM) 10 19-10
8. Ronald Rushing Sacramento, Calif. (CA 10 19-09
9. Renaud Pelletier Kalama, Wash. (OR) 10 18-12
10. Jim Conlin Thompson Falls, Mont. 10 18-11
11. Eric Inman Castleroack, Colo. (CO 10 18-07
12. John Ed Kennedy Big Fork, Mont. (MT) 10 18-01
12. Brent Shores Boise, Idaho (ID) 10 18-01
12. Mike Baskett Salem, Ore. (OR) 10 18-01
15. Audie Palmantier Chelan, Wash. (WA) 10 17-11
16. Sidney Reeves Ogden, Utah (WY) 10 17-09
17. Jeff Colwell Windsor, Colo. (CO) 10 17-08
18. Franco Vallejos Albuquerque, N.M. (NM) 9 17-06
19. Jesse Milicevic Henderson, Nev. (NV) 10 16-14
20. Johnny Johnson Farmington, N.M. (NM) 10 16-12
21. Marco Rodriguez Nyssa, Ore. (ID) 10 16-09
22. James Hollingshead Lewiston, Idaho (ID) 10 16-08
23. Deejay Evans Las Vegas, Nev. (NV) 8 16-06
24. Larry Triplett Parker, Colo. (CO) 7 16-02
25. Fritz Staver Santa Fe, N.M. (NM) 10 15-14
26. Don Allphin Provo, Utah (UT) 10 15-13
27. Sean Andrachick Marion, Mont. (MT) 8 15-12
28. Stephen Badley Vancouver, Wash. (WA) 10 15-11
29. Chad Phillips Thornton, Colo. (CO) 10 15-07
30. Joseph Michals Scottsdale, Ariz. (AZ) 10 15-06
31. Leroy Starling Whitefish, Mont. (MT) 10 15-03
31. Mike Cones Santa Fe, N.M. (NM) 10 15-03
33. Ron Johnson Chandler, Ariz. (AZ) 10 15-02
34. Kenny Hansel Los Alamos, N.M. (NM) 10 15-01
35. Jim Wells Fruitland, Idaho (ID) 10 14-14
35. Ken Riska Havre, Mont. (MT) 10 14-14
37. David Albrecht Evanston, Wyo. (WY) 9 14-13
38. Richard Stockton Los Lumes, N.M. (NM) 10 14-11
38. Bill Brown Grand Junction, Colo. 8 14-11
40. Jay Evans Corvallis, Mont. (MT) 8 14-10
41. James P Jeffords Tulaltin, Ore. (OR) 9 14-08
42. Dave Palmer Roseburg, Ore. (WA) 8 14-06
43. Lance Tillotson Aurora, Colo. (CO) 9 14-04
44. Kevin Brazell Teton, Wyo. (WY) 9 14-03
45. Scott Sheldon Loveland, Colo. (CO) 8 14-01
46. Rich Stringer Litchfield Park, Ariz. 9 14-00
47. Kenneth Hicks Roseville, Calif. (CA) 10 13-15
47. Ken Day Kennewick, Wash. (WA) 7 13-15
49. Rick Powers Las Vegas, Nev. (NV) 8 13-11
50. John Kreiss Rocklin, Calif. (CA) 8 13-10
51. Mike Perry Goodyear, Ariz. (AZ) 9 13-09
52. John Mace Kennewick, Wash. (WA) 6 13-08
53. Murray White Glendale, Ariz. (AZ) 6 13-04
54. Dennis Cuiffi Henderson, Nev. (NV) 7 12-14
55. Rodney Hurst Santa Quin, Utah (UT) 10 12-13
56. Brent Thompson Pendleton, Ore. (OR) 10 12-11
57. Wade Denney Parma, Idaho (ID) 7 12-09
58. David Cox Salt Lake City, Utah ( 9 12-07
59. Julian Auman Trout Creek, Mont. (MT 9 12-03
60. Keith Ferlanie Henderson, Nev. (NV) 7 12-02
61. Dave Gerhardt Durango, Colo. (CO) 8 12-00
62. Todd Van Dorn Boise, Idaho (ID) 8 11-14
62. Aaron Leon Henderson, Nev. (NV) 7 11-14
64. Richard Culver Taylor, Utah (UT) 7 11-12
64. Jim Malm Loomis, Calif. (CA) 7 11-12
66. David Gaskill Las Vegas, Nev. (NV) 9 11-11
67. Stan Fisher Trout Creek, Mont. (MT 9 11-08
67. Mike Lovelady Vale, Ore. (ID) 8 11-08
67. Corey Buller Springfield, Ore. (OR) 6 11-08
70. Greg Pink Montrose, Utah (UT) 7 11-07
71. Mark Hedstrom Waddell, Ariz. (AZ) 10 11-04
72. J C Siddoway St Anthony, Idaho (WY) 7 11-03
73. Rod Rasmusson Rock Springs, Wyo. (WY 7 11-02
74. Ron Gilworth Socorro, N.M. (NM) 10 11-01
75. Mark Diaz Lewiston, Idaho (ID) 8 11-00
76. Tom Nokes Riverton, Utah (UT) 8 10-14
76. Jim Armstrong Missoula, Mont. (MT) 7 10-14
78. Rick Correa Sherwood, Ore. (OR) 8 10-13
78. Gerald Kimzey Willcox, Ariz. (AZ) 5 10-13
80. Sean Hinton Morrison, Colo. (CO) 8 10-11
80. Tom Duarte Bonners Ferry, Idaho ( 8 10-11
82. Paul McKenney Chelan, Wash. (WA) 7 10-03
83. Kevin Dawson Sandy, Utah (UT) 8 10-00
83. Robert Crask Durango, Colo. (CO) 7 10-00
85. Ronald Milner Elk Grove, Calif. (CA) 7 9-12
85. Doug Noble Cottonwood, Ariz. (AZ) 6 9-12
87. Rich Caro Santa Rosa, Calif. (CA 5 9-10
88. Ron Mace Las Vegas, Nev. (WA) 7 9-08
89. Nick Andrews Roy, Utah (WY) 8 9-04
89. Orville Alleman Cornelius, Ore. (OR) 7 9-04
91. Tom Erickson W Sacramento, Calif. ( 6 9-01
92. Gene Lippincott Daniel, Wyo. (WY) 6 8-14
92. Dwayne Gregory Tucson, Ariz. (AZ) 6 8-14
94. Jason White Mesa, Ariz. (AZ) 7 8-11
95. Sean Eldridge Chelan, Wash. (WA) 6 8-08
96. Ubaldo Benavidez Silver City, N.M. (NM) 5 8-07
97. Shaun Gill Clovis, N.M. (NM) 6 8-04
98. Robbie Severe Evanston, Wyo. (WY) 6 7-13
99. Cory Jones Salt Lake City, Utah ( 5 7-12
99. Eddie Fletcher Elk Grove, Calif. (CA) 5 7-12
101.Shane Palmantier Chelan, Wash. (WA) 7 7-11
101.Troy Coburn Aurora, Colo. (CO) 6 7-11
103.Ron Wiseman Pendleton, Ore. (OR) 6 7-10
104.Jeff Mayes Goodyear, Ariz. (AZ) 5 7-04
104.Phillip James Wilson Portland, Ore. (OR) 5 7-04
106.Keith Tanoos Gardenerville, Nev. (N 4 6-13
107.Michael Sanders Battle Mtn, Nev. (NV) 5 6-12
107.Steve Porter Salt Lake City, Utah ( 5 6-12
109.April Lippincott Daniel, Wyo. (WY) 5 6-08
110.Dave Bryning Paradise, Calif. (CA) 4 6-03
110.Tom Mc Art Albany, Ore. (OR) 3 6-03
112.James Huling Oldtown, Idaho (ID) 6 5-15
112.Willie Reed Missoula, Mont. (MT) 3 5-15
114.Todd Wake Orem, Utah (UT) 5 5-11
115.Richard Dossey Ignacio, Colo. (CO) 4 5-07
116.Brad Bennett Strasburg, Colo. (CO) 3 5-06
117.Andy Robinson Aztec, N.M. (NM) 3 5-05
118.Kevin J Gray Hermiston, Ore. (OR) 3 5-04
119.Robert Severe Evanston, Wyo. (WY) 3 5-02
120.Ian Hunsaker Kennewick, Wash. (WA) 5 5-01
121.Leonard Nichols Kemmerer, Wyo. (WY) 4 4-11
122.James Helton Las Vegas, Nev. (NV) 2 4-03
123.Brent Becker Henderson, Nev. (NV) 4 3-15
124.Mark Connole Helena, Mont. (MT) 2 3-06
125.David Naugle Las Vegas, Nev. (NV) 2 1-12
126.Tom McVay Rathdrum, Idaho (ID) 1 1-02
127.Mark Byrne Lacey, Wash. (WA) 0 0-00
127.Ken Gilbert Cocolalla, Idaho (ID) 0 0-00
127.Michael Landy W Sacramento, Calif. ( 0 0-00
127.Rick Quattlebaum Roy, Utah (UT) 0 0-00
127.Andrew Sayles Sacramento, Calif. (CA 0 0-00
127.Gary Ziegler Billings, Mont. (MT) 0 0-00
Totals
Day #Limits #Fish Weight
1 58 449 722-12
2 67 490 797-03
125 939 1519-15

TEAM STANDINGS Day 2
State Lbs-Oz

1 MONTANA 164-03
2 ARIZONA 155-14
3 UTAH 148-09
4 NEW MEXICO 147-10
5 COLORADO 147-00
6 OREGON 143-09
7 IDAHO 130-11
8 CALIFORNIA 123-13
9 WYOMING 123-09
10 NV 118-15
11 WASHINGTON 116-02

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 2
MONTANA

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Ben Schilling Post Falls, Idaho 10 23-02
2 Jim Conlin Thompson Falls, Mont. 10 18-11
3 John Ed Kennedy Big Fork, Mont. 10 18-01
4 Sean Andrachick Marion, Mont. 8 15-12
5 Leroy Starling Whitefish, Mont. 10 15-03
6 Ken Riska Havre, Mont. 10 14-14
7 Jay Evans Corvallis, Mont. 8 14-10
8 Julian Auman Trout Creek, Mont. 9 12-03
9 Stan Fisher Trout Creek, Mont. 9 11-08
10 Jim Armstrong Missoula, Mont. 7 10-14
11 Willie Reed Missoula, Mont. 3 5-15
12 Mark Connole Helena, Mont. 2 3-06
13 Gary Ziegler Billings, Mont. 0 0-00

ARIZONA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Jeff Guerrette Glendale, Ariz. 10 27-15
2 Joseph Michals Scottsdale, Ariz. 10 15-06
3 Ron Johnson Chandler, Ariz. 10 15-02
4 Rich Stringer Litchfield Park, Ariz. 9 14-00
5 Mike Perry Goodyear, Ariz. 9 13-09
6 Murray White Glendale, Ariz. 6 13-04
7 Mark Hedstrom Waddell, Ariz. 10 11-04
8 Gerald Kimzey Willcox, Ariz. 5 10-13
9 Doug Noble Cottonwood, Ariz. 6 9-12
10 Dwayne Gregory Tucson, Ariz. 6 8-14
11 Jason White Mesa, Ariz. 7 8-11
12 Jeff Mayes Goodyear, Ariz. 5 7-04

UTAH
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Matt Fisher Salem, Utah 10 21-02
2 Kurt Walters Grand Junction, Colo. 10 19-14
3 Don Allphin Provo, Utah 10 15-13
4 Bill Brown Grand Junction, Colo. 8 14-11
5 Rodney Hurst Santa Quin, Utah 10 12-13
6 Richard Culver Taylor, Utah 7 11-12
7 Greg Pink Montrose, Utah 7 11-07
8 Tom Nokes Riverton, Utah 8 10-14
9 Kevin Dawson Sandy, Utah 8 10-00
10 Cory Jones Salt Lake City, Utah 5 7-12
11 Steve Porter Salt Lake City, Utah 5 6-12
12 Todd Wake Orem, Utah 5 5-11
13 Rick Quattlebaum Roy, Utah 0 0-00

NEW MEXICO

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Bob Lechel Los Alamos, N.M. 10 19-10
2 Franco Vallejos Albuquerque, N.M. 9 17-06
3 Johnny Johnson Farmington, N.M. 10 16-12
4 Fritz Staver Santa Fe, N.M. 10 15-14
5 Mike Cones Santa Fe, N.M. 10 15-03
6 Kenny Hansel Los Alamos, N.M. 10 15-01
7 Richard Stockton Los Lumes, N.M. 10 14-11
8 Ron Gilworth Socorro, N.M. 10 11-01
9 Ubaldo Benavidez Silver City, N.M. 5 8-07
10 Shaun Gill Clovis, N.M. 6 8-04
11 Andy Robinson Aztec, N.M. 3 5-05

COLORADO
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Eric Inman Castleroack, Colo. 10 18-07
2 Jeff Colwell Windsor, Colo. 10 17-08
3 Larry Triplett Parker, Colo. 7 16-02
4 Chad Phillips Thornton, Colo. 10 15-07
5 Lance Tillotson Aurora, Colo. 9 14-04
6 Scott Sheldon Loveland, Colo. 8 14-01
7 Dave Gerhardt Durango, Colo. 8 12-00
8 Sean Hinton Morrison, Colo. 8 10-11
9 Robert Crask Durango, Colo. 7 10-00
10 Troy Coburn Aurora, Colo. 6 7-11
11 Richard Dossey Ignacio, Colo. 4 5-07
12 Brad Bennett Strasburg, Colo. 3 5-06

OREGON
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Dan Jordan Florence, Ore. 10 21-11
2 Renaud Pelletier Kalama, Wash. 10 18-12
3 Mike Baskett Salem, Ore. 10 18-01
4 James P Jeffords Tulaltin, Ore. 9 14-08
5 Brent Thompson Pendleton, Ore. 10 12-11
6 Corey Buller Springfield, Ore. 6 11-08
7 Rick Correa Sherwood, Ore. 8 10-13
8 Orville Alleman Cornelius, Ore. 7 9-04
9 Ron Wiseman Pendleton, Ore. 6 7-10
10 Phillip James Wilson Portland, Ore. 5 7-04
11 Tom Mc Art Albany, Ore. 3 6-03
12 Kevin J Gray Hermiston, Ore. 3 5-04

IDAHO
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Brent Shores Boise, Idaho 10 18-01
2 Marco Rodriguez Nyssa, Ore. 10 16-09
3 James Hollingshead Lewiston, Idaho 10 16-08
4 Jim Wells Fruitland, Idaho 10 14-14
5 Wade Denney Parma, Idaho 7 12-09
6 Todd Van Dorn Boise, Idaho 8 11-14
7 Mike Lovelady Vale, Ore. 8 11-08
8 Mark Diaz Lewiston, Idaho 8 11-00
9 Tom Duarte Bonners Ferry, Idaho 8 10-11
10 James Huling Oldtown, Idaho 6 5-15
11 Tom McVay Rathdrum, Idaho 1 1-02
12 Ken Gilbert Cocolalla, Idaho 0 0-00

CALIFORNIA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Mark Torrez Camarillo, Calif. 10 22-09
2 Ronald Rushing Sacramento, Calif. 10 19-09
3 Kenneth Hicks Roseville, Calif. 10 13-15
4 John Kreiss Rocklin, Calif. 8 13-10
5 Jim Malm Loomis, Calif. 7 11-12
6 Ronald Milner Elk Grove, Calif. 7 9-12
7 Rich Caro Santa Rosa, Calif. 5 9-10
8 Tom Erickson W Sacramento, Calif. 6 9-01
9 Eddie Fletcher Elk Grove, Calif. 5 7-12
10 Dave Bryning Paradise, Calif. 4 6-03
11 Michael Landy W Sacramento, Calif. 0 0-00
11 Andrew Sayles Sacramento, Calif. 0 0-00

WYOMING
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$
1 Sidney Reeves Ogden, Utah 10 17-09
2 David Albrecht Evanston, Wyo. 9 14-13
3 Kevin Brazell Teton, Wyo. 9 14-03
4 David Cox Salt Lake City, Utah 9 12-07
5 J C Siddoway St Anthony, Idaho 7 11-03
6 Rod Rasmusson Rock Springs, Wyo. 7 11-02
7 Nick Andrews Roy, Utah 8 9-04
8 Gene Lippincott Daniel, Wyo. 6 8-14
9 Robbie Severe Evanston, Wyo. 6 7-13
10 April Lippincott Daniel, Wyo. 5 6-08
11 Robert Severe Evanston, Wyo. 3 5-02
12 Leonard Nichols Kemmerer, Wyo. 4 4-11

NEVADA
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1 Jesse Milicevic Henderson, Nev. 10 16-14
2 Deejay Evans Las Vegas, Nev. 8 16-06
3 Rick Powers Las Vegas, Nev. 8 13-11
4 Dennis Cuiffi Henderson, Nev. 7 12-14
5 Keith Ferlanie Henderson, Nev. 7 12-02
6 Aaron Leon Henderson, Nev. 7 11-14
7 David Gaskill Las Vegas, Nev. 9 11-11
8 Keith Tanoos Gardenerville, Nev. 4 6-13
9 Michael Sanders Battle Mtn, Nev. 5 6-12
10 James Helton Las Vegas, Nev. 2 4-03
11 Brent Becker Henderson, Nev. 4 3-15
12 David Naugle Las Vegas, Nev. 2 1-12

WASHINGTON
Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz Total $$$

1 Audie Palmantier Chelan, Wash. 10 17-11
2 Stephen Badley Vancouver, Wash. 10 15-11
3 Dave Palmer Roseburg, Ore. 8 14-06
4 Ken Day Kennewick, Wash. 7 13-15
5 John Mace Kennewick, Wash. 6 13-08
6 Paul McKenney Chelan, Wash. 7 10-03
7 Ron Mace Las Vegas, Nev. 7 9-08
8 Sean Eldridge Chelan, Wash. 6 8-08
9 Shane Palmantier Chelan, Wash. 7 7-11
10 Ian Hunsaker Kennewick, Wash. 5 5-01
11 Mark Byrne Lacey, Wash. 0 0-00